David Griffiths of Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes fastest in the Realteam 10 mile time trial on September 22 near Abergavenny; Michelle Lee fastest woman
Result: Realteam 10m TT
1 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 19:41 Male Senior
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 19:53 Male Senior
3 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:51 Male Vet
4 Guy Rees Bynea Cycling Club 21:14 Male Senior
5 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC 21:37 Male Senior
6 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers 21:39 Male Senior
7 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 21:57 Male Senior
8 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 22:08 Male Vet
9 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 22:14 Male Vet
10 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC 22:18 Male Vet
11 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 22:33 Male Vet
12 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:50 Female Vet
13 Jake Tay Severn Road Club 22:55 Male Vet
14 Isaac Nowell Bynea Cycling Club 23:11 Male Junior
15 Toby Hopper Cardiff Ajax CC 23:32 Male Senior
16 Dean Prosser Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:47 Male Vet
17 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif 23:51 Male Vet
18 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 23:57 Male Vet
19 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:12:00 Male Vet
20 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:19:00 Male Vet
21 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club 24:23:00 Male Vet
22 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:41:00 Male Vet
23 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 24:45:00 Male Vet
24 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 24:52:00 Female Senior
25 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 24:53:00 Female Vet
26 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
27 Michelle Fishbourne CES Sport 25:13:00 Female Vet
28 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club 25:58:00 Male Vet
29 Benjamin Pearce Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 26:05:00 Male Junior
30 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC 26:09:00 Male Senior
31 Reuben Morgan Bynea Cycling Club 26:10:00 Male Vet
32 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 26:12:00 Female Vet
33 Kevin Lavelle Cardiff Ajax CC 26:14:00 Male Vet
34 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 26:15:00 Male Vet
34 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 26:15:00 Male Vet
36 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:59:00 Male Vet
37 Stephen Davies Cardiff Ajax CC 27:00:00 Male Vet
38 Ian Llewelyn Cardiff Ajax CC 27:07:00 Male Vet
39 Haydn Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC 27:38:00 Male Vet
40 Sharon Thomas Bynea Cycling Club 28:39:00 Female Vet
41 Trish Butchers Bynea Cycling Club 28:53:00 Female Vet
41 Helen Priest Cardiff Ajax CC 28:53:00 Female Vet
43 Suzannah Minns Cardiff Ajax CC 28:54:00 Female Vet
44 Juliet Davies Bynea Cycling Club 28:55:00 Female Vet
45 Chris James Cardiff Ajax CC 29:09:00 Male Vet
46 Mel Best Bynea Cycling Club 29:11:00 Female Senior
47 Bernard Brown Cardiff Ajax CC 30:15:00 Male Vet
48 Nia James Cardiff Ajax CC 30:48:00 Female Vet
49 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 31:08:00 Male Vet
50 Finn Best Bynea Cycling Club 33:34:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch