Pat Wright fastest in the Kingston Phoenix RC 50 mile time trial on September 22 near Aldershot; Suzanne Shaw fastest woman
Result: Kingston Phoenix RC 50m TT
1 Pat Wright Paceline RT 01:43:24 Male Senior
2 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 01:44:28 Male Vet
3 Jim Burdett Addiscombe CC 01:52:54 Male Vet
4 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:53:03 Male Vet
5 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 01:53:17 Male Senior
6 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 01:53:38 Male Vet
7 Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT 01:55:18 Male Senior
8 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 01:56:44 Male Senior
9 Michael Harrison North Hampshire RC 01:57:14 Male Vet
10 Jim Ford Horsham Cycling 01:57:49 Male Vet
11 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC 01:58:02 Male Vet
12 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 01:58:03 Male Vet
13 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club 01:58:54 Male Senior
14 Moustafa Fawzy Paceline RT 01:59:56 Male Vet
15 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 02:01:24 Male Vet
16 Stephen Drew Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:01:45 Male Vet
17 Robert Ditcham Alton CC/Owens Cycles 02:02:01 Male Vet
18 Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers CC 02:02:57 Male Vet
19 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 02:05:20 Male Senior
20 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:05:30 Male Vet
21 Stu Carver North Hampshire RC 02:08:54 Male Vet
22 Vingaudas Raulinaitis GS Avanti 02:09:52 Male Senior
23 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 02:10:20 Male Vet
24 James Moss Southborough & Dist. Whs 02:11:07 Male Vet
25 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 02:14:25 Male Vet
26 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC 02:14:55 Female Vet
27 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 02:16:24 Male Vet
28 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 02:22:08 Female Senior
29 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 02:23:06 Female Vet
30 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs 02:25:56 Female Vet
31 Jymmy Trevor Hull Thursday RC 02:27:13 Male Vet
32 Jill Bartlett Hounslow & District Whs 02:41:57 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands