Alistair Thomas, Flora Gillies and Mark Hansom winners at the second of the Crimson Performance Autumn Crits at Salt Ayre
Result: Crimson Performance Autumn Crit 2
E/1/2/3
1 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation RT
2 Theodor Obholzer Durham University CC
3 Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation RT
4 Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC
5 Freddy Pett DAPCC
6 Jack Rees Ribble Pro Cycling
7 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
8 Richard Jones Ribble Pro Cycling
9 Daniel McDermott PM
10 Grant Bigham Velo Runner
11 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong KTM
12 Tarn Flynn Crimson Orientation RT
13 Tobias Dalhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
14 Martin Ford Brunei Conti Team
15 Rob Orr Memil Pro
16 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation RT
17 Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield
18 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
19 Sam Jackson PM
20 Jack Crook Durham University CC
21 Eliot Ward PM
22 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century
23 Darren Cole RPD Racing
24 Matthew Barnet Team on Form
…. continued after advert
Women
1 Flora Gillies Team 22
2 Amy Whelan Barrow Central Whls
3 Rachel Galler Blaydon CC
4 Lauren Watson PM
5 Helen Taylor Warwick Lanterne Rouge CC
3/4
1 Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling
2 Matthew Rodger Chorley Cycling Club
3 David Jackson Chorley Cycling Club
4 Nick Charlesworth Cliff Pratt Racing
5 Lucien Cuming Cycling Performance Squad
6 Paul O’Leary Muckle Cycle Club
7 William Allen Cycle Supreme Cycling Club
8 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
9 Jonny Galbraith Hoppers Rollers
10 Jack Baxter Lune RCC
11 Ryan Bull Honister 92
12 Dave Barker Chorley Cycling Club
13 Phil Peake Lune RCC
14 Ross Howcroft-Jones Bike Bar RT
15 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
16 Tom Palmer Lune RCC
17 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase
18 Adam Rollandson Bella in Sella
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique