Conrad Moss fastest in the Welsh CA 50 mile time trial on September 29; Michelle Lee fastest female in 8th overall (45 finishers)
Result: Welsh CA 50m TT
1 Conrad Moss NOPINZ 01:40:37 Male Vet
2 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 01:43:08 Male Senior
3 Anthony Jones Towy Riders Cycle Club 01:45:03 Male Vet
4 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 01:47:22 Male Vet
5 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 01:48:41 Male Vet
6 Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:49:16 Male Senior
7 Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers 01:53:08 Male Senior
8 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 01:54:10 Female Vet
9 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 01:54:36 Male Vet
10 Ed Pitt Salt and Sham Cycle Club 01:55:05 Male Senior
11 Michael Hill Chester RC 01:56:37 Male Senior
12 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 01:57:16 Male Vet
13 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club 01:57:47 Male Vet
14 Neil Cleminshaw Vive Le Velo 01:57:52 Male Vet
15 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 01:58:41 Male Espoir
16 Martin Osman CC Giro 01:59:37 Male Vet
17 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 02:01:12 Male Vet
18 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:02:39 Male Vet
19 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:03:35 Male Vet
20 Jordan Bow Merthyr CC 02:03:39 Male Senior
21 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:05:36 Female Vet
22 Gareth Jehu Merthyr CC 02:05:41 Male Vet
23 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:05:49 Male Vet
24 Mike Gibbons Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:06:32 Male Vet
25 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 02:06:38 Female Vet
26 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC 02:06:45 Female Vet
27 Robert Smith Warwickshire Road Club 02:08:02 Male Vet
28 Colin Richards Merthyr CC 02:09:04 Male Vet
29 Tara Grosvenor VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 02:09:54 Female Senior
30 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club 02:10:21 Male Vet
31 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC 02:11:13 Male Vet
32 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club 02:11:34 Male Vet
33 Amanda Lane Bynea Cycling Club 02:12:30 Female Senior
34 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 02:12:59 Male Vet
35 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:13:06 Male Juvenile
36 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:13:14 Male Vet
37 Ryan Williams Merthyr CC 02:16:35 Male Senior
38 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 02:17:24 Female Vet
39 Bethany Kington Chepstow Cycling Club 02:19:47 Female Senior
40 Pippa Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC 02:20:17 Female Vet
41 Stephen Messenger Bicester Millennium CC 02:20:18 Male Vet
42 Catherine Etchell Brecon Wheelers 02:21:16 Female Vet
43 Brian Lewis Bicester Millennium CC 02:34:43 Male Vet
44 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 02:47:55 Male Vet
45 Philippa Crocker Dursley Road Club 02:54:00 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 02:04:01 Male Vet
1 Kim Smale Bristol South Cycling Club 02:04:01 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique