Richard Brock, Craig McColl, Elizabeth Pressage and Eliot Ward winners at the Big Hearted Bike Day in Bath on September 29
Result: Big Hearted Bike Day
Time Trial
1 Richard Brock 00:22:55:000
2 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC 00:23:48:000
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport 00:25:03:000
4 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 00:25:56:000
5 Michaeljohn Roberts 00:26:51:000
6 Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley CC 00:27:57:000
7 Sara James Clevedon & District RC 00:28:05:000
8 Xerxes Sethna 00:28:06:000
9 Bob Latchem 00:28:39:000
10 Simon Lingard Velo Club Walcot 00:29:01:000
11 Colin Archer 00:29:08:000
12 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 00:29:09:000
13 Mathew Creed 00:29:18:000
14 Victoria Ratcliffe Somer Valley CC 00:29:32:000
15 Gary Hunt 00:30:21:000
16 Nick Cross 00:31:50:000
17 Andy Skirpan 00:34:19:000
18 Paul Baskerville 00:35:09:000
19 Myles Bond 00:36:54:000
20 Sam Howard 00:40:05:000
21 Gary Farr 00:41:58:000
22 Francesca Ince 00:46:24:000
Circuit Race (Men’s)
1 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
2 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
4 Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club
5 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club
6 Richard Bullett Salt & Sham Cycle Club
7 Nick Creed Somer Valley CC
8 Lee Mallen Sid Valley CC
9 Darren Rhymer Somer Valley CC
10 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
11 James Berry Wheal Velocity
12 Martin williams
… continued after advert
Circuit Race (Women’s Handicap)
1 Elizabeth Pressage Velo Club Venta
2 Emma O’Toole DHCyclesport Cycling Club
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
4 Emily Slavin Avid Sport
5 Sasha Smith Portishead Cycling Club
6 Philly Garsford
7 Nicola Le Brocq G!RO Race Team
8 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse
9 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
10 Daniela Krepelkova G!RO Race Team
11 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
12 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
Devil Take the Hindmost (Men’s)
1 Eliot Ward
2 James Phillips BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
4 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
5 Matt Exley
6 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
7 Thomas Price Avid Sport
8 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
11 Przemyslan Kozak
12 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch