Nick Wilson and Steve Gooch winners in the Lewes Wanderers two up team time trial on October 6
Result: Lewes Wanderers CC 2-Up TTT
1 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 38:25:00 Male Vet
1 Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC 38:25:00 Male Vet
2 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 39:33:00 Male Vet
2 Kevin Plummer South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 39:33:00 Male Vet
3 Sam Fuller 7Oaks Tri Club 40:46:00 Male Senior
3 Chris Hansen 7Oaks Tri Club 40:46:00 Male Vet
4 Mark Frost Lewes Wanderers CC 41:49:00 Male Vet
4 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 41:49:00 Male Vet
5 Lisa Davis trainSharp 42:10:00 Female Vet
5 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler 42:10:00 Female Senior
6 Dominic Maxwell Worthing Excelsior CC 42:57:00 Male Vet
6 Paul Townsley Worthing Excelsior CC 42:57:00 Male Vet
7 Gareth Purves Hastings & St. Leonards CC 44:31:00 Male Senior
7 John Vidler Hastings & St. Leonards CC 44:31:00 Male Vet
8 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:52:00 Male Senior
8 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 44:52:00 Male Vet
9 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 45:06:00 Male Vet
9 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 45:06:00 Female Vet
10 Tjeerd Mijzen Hastings & St. Leonards CC 46:53:00 Male Vet
10 Ron Castelijn Hastings & St. Leonards CC 46:53:00 Male Vet
11 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:33:00 Female Vet
11 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 51:33:00 Female Vet
12 Mark Hancock Anerley BC 51:46:00 Male Vet
12 Barrie Foster Anerley BC 51:46:00 Male Vet
13 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 54:10:00 Male Vet
13 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 54:10:00 Male Vet
14 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:00:40 Male Vet
14 Tim Miles Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:00:40 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch