Toby Manning winner of the category 3/4 Portmore Autumn Classic at Wareham, (Dorset) on October 5th
Result: Portmore Autumn Classic
1 Toby Manning Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
2 James Horton VC St Raphael
3 Robert Francis Reflex Racing
4 Zak Snell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
5 Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club
6 James Veal Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
7 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club
8 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC
10 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC
11 Ethan Moody Tri UK
12 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
13 Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
14 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
15 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers
16 Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers
17 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
18 Andrew Jenner Team ODZ
19 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers CC
20 Simon Collins Vector Cycling Race Team
21 Darryl Strong DHCyclesport Cycling Club
22 Tony Revell BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
23 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC
24 Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union
25 Ed Hough DHCyclesport Cycling Club
26 andrew humphreys
27 Nathan Dyer Army Cycling Union
28 Tom Carter Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
29 Graham Biles Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
30 Adam Masters Synergy Sport’s Massage RT
31 Nick Pyman Purbeck Peloton
32 Paul Waite Offcamber
33 Jack Wiltshire Offcamber
34 Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC
35 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
36 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC
37 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
38 Mark Simpson Offcamber
39 Darren Longhurst DHCyclesport Cycling Club
40 William Hayes BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
41 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club
42 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
43 Christian Shubart-Knapton BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
44 Andrew Robbins Velo Club Walcot
45 Pete Boustred DHCyclesport Cycling Club
46 David Jarvis Army Cycling Union
47 Kyle Bateman Vector Cycling Race Team
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch