David Ross fastets in the East Sussex CA Hill Climb on Saturday, October 12 near Lewes; Olivia Webb first woman
Result: East Sussex CA Hill Climb
1 David Ross LFGSS CC 04:00.0 Male Senior
2 Theo Tadros trainSharp 04:12.9 Male Junior
2 Richard Cartland South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 04:12.9 Male Vet
4 Alex Byrne-Smith LFGSS CC 04:13.4 Male Senior
5 Peter Tadros trainSharp 04:13.8 Male Vet
6 Paul Newsome Project 51 04:24.5 Male Senior
7 Pete Morris Team ASL 04:36.7 Male Vet
8 Nathan Russell trainSharp 04:41.3 Male Senior
9 James Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 04:42.3 Male Junior
10 Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club 04:49.8 Male Senior
11 Matthew Smith Team ASL 04:50.4 Male Senior
12 Howard Shaw trainSharp 04:51.3 Male Senior
13 Simon Arnold Oxted Cycle Club 04:51.7 Male Senior
14 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC 04:54.3 Male Senior
15 Ben Griffin Sussex Nomads CC 04:56.5 Male Espoir
16 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders 04:56.7 Male Senior
17 Dave Brothers Four4th 04:57.7 Male Vet
18 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:03.3 Male Vet
19 Norman Blissett trainSharp 05:04.8 Male Vet
20 Andy Seltzer In-Gear 05:05.9 Male Vet
21 Andrej Horvath Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.2 Male Senior
22 Michael Terrington Brighton Mitre CC 05:07.3 Male Senior
23 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:07.8 Male Vet
24 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 05:11.4 Male Juvenile
25 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 05:13.6 Male Vet
26 Luke Carter Team ASL 05:13.7 Male Vet
27 Jake Deakin Team ASL 05:13.8 Male Senior
28 John Powell Team ASL 05:16.1 Male Vet
29 Martin East Wealden Cycle Club 05:27.8 Male Vet
30 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:27.9 Male Senior
31 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:39.9 Female Vet
32 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:41.4 Male Juvenile
33 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:44.5 Male Vet
34 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 05:46.0 Male Vet
35 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:50.7 Male Senior
36 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 05:54.9 Male Vet
37 James Flint Beachy Head CC 05:58.6 Male Vet
38 Sally Turner trainSharp 06:00.0 Female Senior
39 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 06:10.8 Female Junior
40 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes 06:14.7 Male Vet
41 Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC 06:37.1 Female Vet
42 Roger Hutchings Lewes Wanderers CC 07:12.5 Male Vet
43 Lisa Davis trainSharp 07:55.6 Female Vet
44 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 08:10.5 Male Vet
45 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 08:20.2 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT