Andrew Feather fastest in the Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb on Saturday, October 12; Lucy Lee fastest woman
Result: Holme Valley Whs Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) 04:48.5 Male Senior
2 Jude Taylor Cycles In Motion 04:58.6 Male Senior
3 George Peden Univeristy of Leeds Cycling Club 05:11.7 Male Espoir
4 Rick Bailey Cycles In Motion 05:19.1 Male Senior
5 Julian Roche Otley CC 05:22.3 Male Espoir
6 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs 05:26.5 Male Senior
7 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 05:34.5 Male Senior
8 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC 05:51.2 Male Senior
9 Mark Jagger Harrogate Nova CC 05:55.1 Male Senior
10 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 06:14.4 Male Vet
11 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 06:16.0 Male Juvenile
12 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 06:16.6 Male Junior
13 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 06:21.6 Male Vet
14 Adrian Thorpe Wrexham RC 06:23.0 Male Vet
15 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 06:24.8 Male Vet
16 Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd 06:30.9 Female Espoir
17 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 06:35.0 Male Vet
18 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers 06:36.8 Male Vet
19 Martin Wood Huddersfield Star Whs 06:38.7 Male Senior
20 Christopher Howden Sitwell Cycling Club 06:45.9 Male Senior
21 Hannah Tweddell Cycles In Motion 06:47.4 Female Senior
22 Nick Addy Valley Striders Cycling Club 06:53.9 Male Vet
23 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers 06:56.6 Male Senior
24 Gemma Hobson URDT 07:06.8 Female Vet
25 Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd 07:22.4 Female Vet
26 Gregory Trowman Sitwell Cycling Club 07:40.1 Male Senior
27 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 07:47.7 Male Vet
28 Jamie Stewart Holmfirth C C 08:20.1 Male Juvenile
29 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 08:57.7 Female Juvenile
30 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs 09:10.8 Female Junior
31 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C 09:46.7 Female Juvenile
32 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 11:08.9 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch