Brett Harwood fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA 10 mile time trial on Saturday (Oct 12) neat Sleaford; Joanne Johnson fastest woman
Result: Lincolnshire RRA 10m TT
1 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 20:11 Male Vet
2 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 20:31 Male Espoir
3 John Brearley Squadra RT 21:01 Male Senior
4 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:12 Male Vet
5 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:22 Male Vet
6 Tim Hood Team Bottrill 21:29 Male Vet
7 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 21:48 Male Vet
8 Simon Pitchford Fenland Clarion CC 22:05 Male Vet
9 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team 22:06 Male Vet
10 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club 22:24 Male Vet
11 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 22:30 Male Vet
12 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 22:38 Male Juvenile
13 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers 22:45 Male Vet
14 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs 22:46 Male Vet
15 Ben Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing 22:52 Male Senior
16 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team 22:54 Male Senior
17 Steven Jackson Race Hub 23:08 Male Senior
18 Chris Ward Team Swift 23:17 Male Vet
19 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 23:29 Male Vet
20 Ian Trueman Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:33 Male Vet
21 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 23:37 Male Vet
22 John Orridge Witham Wheelers 24:01:00 Male Vet
23 Mark Clark Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:09:00 Male Vet
24 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:10:00 Male Junior
25 Richard Dixon Team Swift 24:13:00 Male Vet
26 Sam Marshall Velo-One Cycling Team( 24:18:00 Male Senior
27 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 24:26:00 Male Vet
28 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:26:00 Male Vet
29 Mark Muxlow Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 24:28:00 Male Vet
30 Mark Booth Kettering CC 24:30:00 Male Vet
31 Ashley Hill Bourne Wheelers 24:31:00 Male Senior
32 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 24:35:00 Male Vet
33 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC 24:36:00 Male Vet
34 Mark Hill Alford Whs 24:37:00 Male Vet
35 Jon Beere Witham Wheelers 24:41:00 Male Vet
36 Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers 24:51:00 Male Vet
37 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:02:00 Male Vet
38 Oliver Edwards NEL Lindsey Go-Ride (HMT Hospitals St Hugh’s) 25:17:00 Male Juvenile
39 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 25:20:00 Male Vet
40 Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers 25:22:00 Male Vet
41 Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC 25:27:00 Male Senior
43 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 25:41:00 Male Vet
44 Terry Dodsworth Alford Whs 26:01:00 Male Vet
45 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 26:07:00 Male Vet
46 Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:14:00 Female Vet
47 Stuart Mckellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:35:00 Male Vet
48 John Fielding Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:38:00 Male Vet
49 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26:47:00 Male Vet
50 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 26:53:00 Male Vet
51 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:05:00 Male Vet
52 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:26:00 Female Vet
53 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 27:28:00 Male Vet
54 Sally Withey Team Swift 27:30:00 Female Vet
55 Stuart Elding Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:27:00 Male Vet
56 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:31:00 Male Vet
57 James Edwards Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:33:00 Male Vet
58 James Jeffries Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:36:00 Male Vet
59 John Burton Alford Whs 28:38:00 Male Vet
60 Jessica Leeman Alford Whs 28:44:00 Female Vet
61 Karen Seal Lincoln Wheelers CC 28:59:00 Female Vet
62 Paige Elding Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 29:59:00 Female Juvenile
63 Lauren Pike Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:03:00 Female Senior
64 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:12:00 Male Vet
65 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 30:32:00 Male Vet
66 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 32:04:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch