Andrew Feather fastest in the Welsh CA Hill Climb Champs near Abergavenny on Sunday (Oct 13); Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK Fusion RT fastest woman
Result: Welsh CA Hill Climb Champs
1 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) 12:11.5 Male Senior
2 Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12:12.5 Male Senior
3 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 12:32.6 Male Senior
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 12:35.8 Male Senior
5 Richard Bussell AeroCoach 12:42.2 Male Senior
6 Archie Cross Cycles In Motion 12:53.8 Male Senior
7 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT 13:03.8 Male Espoir
8 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 13:21.6 Male Vet
9 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 13:49.0 Male Junior
9 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Cycles In Motion 13:49.0 Male Espoir
11 William Truelove Abergavenny RC 14:07.5 Male Junior
12 David Fellows Solihull CC 14:08.7 Male Senior
13 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 14:18.5 Male Senior
14 George Evans Team Bottrill 14:27.3 Male Espoir
15 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 14:30.0 Male Vet
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 14:31.1 Male Vet
17 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 14:31.4 Male Senior
18 Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:32.4 Male Junior
19 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:34.9 Male Senior
20 Tom Cooling Bristol South Cycling Club 14:42.3 Male Senior
21 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 14:43.2 Male Senior
22 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC 15:01.2 Male Espoir
23 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC 15:01.6 Male Junior
24 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC 15:08.8 Male Senior
25 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club 15:11.5 Male Vet
26 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 15:13.0 Male Senior
27 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT 15:23.2 Female Senior
28 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 15:29.4 Male Senior
29 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 15:54.3 Male Vet
30 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:05.4 Male Vet
31 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:10.8 Male Senior
32 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC 16:17.9 Male Vet
33 Matthew Page Ystwyth CC 16:22.8 Male Senior
34 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC 16:34.4 Male Juvenile
35 Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific 16:37.8 Male Juvenile
36 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 16:56.1 Male Juvenile
37 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 17:03.6 Male Senior
38 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:07.3 Male Vet
39 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:12.4 Male Vet
40 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 17:14.2 Female Vet
41 Steve Hurley Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 18:42.9 Male Vet
42 Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd 18:47.7 Female Espoir
43 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 19:19.2 Female Vet
44 Richard Burt Solihull CC 19:39.7 Male Vet
45 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:05.4 Female Juvenile
46 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:07.9 Male Vet
47 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:38.9 Female Senior
48 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 21:17.5 Female Vet
49 David Parry Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:56.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch