Andrew Feather fastest in the Welsh CA Hill Climb Champs near Abergavenny on Sunday (Oct 13); Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK Fusion RT fastest woman
Result: Welsh CA Hill Climb Champs
1 Andrew Feather ChampionSystem(UK) 12:11.5 Male Senior
2 Ed Laverack SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 12:12.5 Male Senior
3 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 12:32.6 Male Senior
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 12:35.8 Male Senior
5 Richard Bussell AeroCoach 12:42.2 Male Senior
6 Archie Cross Cycles In Motion 12:53.8 Male Senior
7 Cameron Biddle Morvelo Basso RT 13:03.8 Male Espoir
8 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 13:21.6 Male Vet
9 Chris Mann Velotik Racing Team 13:49.0 Male Junior
9 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Cycles In Motion 13:49.0 Male Espoir
11 William Truelove Abergavenny RC 14:07.5 Male Junior
12 David Fellows Solihull CC 14:08.7 Male Senior
13 David Griffiths Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 14:18.5 Male Senior
14 George Evans Team Bottrill 14:27.3 Male Espoir
15 Andrew Butcher Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 14:30.0 Male Vet
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 14:31.1 Male Vet
17 Jonathan Heath Brecon Wheelers 14:31.4 Male Senior
18 Dylan Griffiths Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:32.4 Male Junior
19 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:34.9 Male Senior
20 Tom Cooling Bristol South Cycling Club 14:42.3 Male Senior
21 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 14:43.2 Male Senior
22 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC 15:01.2 Male Espoir
23 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC 15:01.6 Male Junior
24 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC 15:08.8 Male Senior
25 Gordon Markus Severn Road Club 15:11.5 Male Vet
26 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC 15:13.0 Male Senior
27 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT 15:23.2 Female Senior
28 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 15:29.4 Male Senior
29 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC 15:54.3 Male Vet
30 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 16:05.4 Male Vet
31 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 16:10.8 Male Senior
32 Huw Spacey Harrogate Nova CC 16:17.9 Male Vet
33 Matthew Page Ystwyth CC 16:22.8 Male Senior
34 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC 16:34.4 Male Juvenile
35 Morgan Lloyd Cycle Specific 16:37.8 Male Juvenile
36 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 16:56.1 Male Juvenile
37 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 17:03.6 Male Senior
38 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:07.3 Male Vet
39 Matt Reynolds Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:12.4 Male Vet
40 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK 17:14.2 Female Vet
41 Steve Hurley Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 18:42.9 Male Vet
42 Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd 18:47.7 Female Espoir
43 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 19:19.2 Female Vet
44 Richard Burt Solihull CC 19:39.7 Male Vet
45 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Cycle Club 20:05.4 Female Juvenile
46 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC 20:07.9 Male Vet
47 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:38.9 Female Senior
48 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 21:17.5 Female Vet
49 David Parry Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:56.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique