Harriet Harnden, Sam Smith, Simon Burgess, Nick Baldwin and Elliot Roberts winners at round 6 of the Western Cyclo Cross League on Sunday, Oct 13
Result: Western Cyclo Cross League Rd 6
WOMEN
1 Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Senior
2 Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing V40
3 Sally Reid Magspeed Racing V60
4 Iwona Szmyd MTZoom V40
5 Zoe Lawrence 73 Degrees Senior
6 Clair Wadden 73 Degrees V40
7 Alison Turner Hereford Tri Club V50
SENIOR/JUNIOR
1 Sam Smith U23
2 Jared Linden 73 Degrees Senior
3 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Senior
4 William Haynes Cheltenham Cc Senior
5 Mike Brunsdon Magspeed Racing Senior
6 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior
7 Henry Johnson Magspeed Racing Junior
8 Theo Brumhead Bristol South Senior
9 David Janes Swift Performance Coaching Senior
10 Rhys Davey Senior
11 Harry Walton Senior
12 Ross Holland U23
13 Nick Smale Senior
14 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Senior
15 Lawrence James U23
16 Cameron Preece U23
17 Harry Denness Junior
18 Max Harper Junior
19 Oliver Hayward U23
… continued after advert
VET 40
1 Simon Burgess Bristol Cx V40
2 Ed Moseley Malvern Cyclesport V40
3 Peter Kench ASE Racing V40
4 Anthony White Mt Zoom.com / RDFCC V40
5 Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC V40
6 Kevin Brewer 73 Degrees Bicycle shop V40
7 John Russell BRC/Dream V40
8 Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier V40
9 Ian Cole Bristol Cx V40
10 James Carver 0 V40
11 Nick Pashley Bristol Cx V40
12 Phil Calvert Performance Cycles V40
13 Christopher Cooknell Bike City V40
14 Simon Everington 0 V40
15 Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers V40
16 Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union V40
17 Matt Stephenson Salt And Sham V40
18 Steve Glass Salt n sham V40
19 Mark Stone V40
20 Stuart Harvey Cheltenham and County Cycling Club V40
21 Daniel Smith ASE Racing V40
22 Jim Harley V40
23 Gary Smith V40
24 Ian Daws Ride 24/7 V40
25 Pete Robson 0 V40
26 Simon Botwell V40
27 jaime norman 0 V40
28 Paul Tomkinson Hereford Tri Club V40
29 Robert Evans C&CCC V40
30 Finn Spicer Chippenham Wheelers V40
31 Matt Whitchal V40
VET 50
1 Nick Baldwin V50
2 Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling V60
3 Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velo V50
4 Patrick Foley No club V50
5 Alan Green Bscc V50
6 Roger Chamberlain VC Equipe Flix Oral Hygiene V50
7 Paul Douglas Lovelo Cycle Works V50
8 Ed Goss Bristol Cx V50
9 Andy Reid Private V60
10 Paul Barch V50
11 Stephen Barton 43670 V50
12 Phill Whitman Unattached V50
13 Neil Blessitt Severn RC V60
14 Iain Cumberlain V50
15 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes V50
16 Neil Tyrner Hereford Tri Club V50
17 Jim Denness Salt And Sham V50
18 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 V50
19 Pat Boulton Winchcombe Cc V50
20 Andrew Kerr Pontypool RCC V60
21 Paul Coyne V50
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport U16
2 Benjamin Pearcey Avid Sport U14
3 Sam Budd Ctwycc U14
4 Jonathan Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers U14
5 Eleanor Whalley Ctwycc U14
6 Oliver Acombar CTWYC U14
7 Chloe Shephard Ctwycc U14
8 Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport U14
9 Charlie Millward CTWYC U14
10 Emily Moseley U14
Under 12
1 William Moseley Malvern Cyclesport U12
2 Noah Roscoe U12
3 Eddie Atkins U12
4 Ewan Gosden Ctwycc U10
5 Daisy Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers U12
6 Joshua Burke U10
7 Thomas Booth U10
8 Rufus Hack U8
9 Dylan Sullivan U10
10 George Brown U10
11 Zac Harlem U12
12 Isaac Pearcy Sulis Scorpians U12
13 Rosie Atkins U10
14 Patrick Burke U12
15 Joshua Davies U12
16 Alfie Lawrence U12
17 Charlie James U10
18 Norm Rigby U12
19 George Bern U8
20 Zac Davies U10
21 Edward Peters U8
22 Harry Bill U10
23 Samuel Clayton U8
24 Felix Canike U8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch