Junior Theo Tadros wins the Beachy Head CC Hill Climb on October 12 (Saturday), Katie Love wins the womens comp
Result: Beachy Head CC Hill Climb
1 Theo Tadros trainSharp 03:50.4 Male Junior
2 David Ross LFGSS CC 03:51.6 Male Senior
3 Richard Cartland South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 03:52.5 Male Vet
4 Alex Byrne-Smith LFGSS CC 04:08.2 Male Senior
5 Peter Tadros trainSharp 04:08.5 Male Vet
6 Paul Newsome Project 51 04:13.3 Male Senior
7 Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC 04:17.8 Male Senior
8 Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp 04:32.6 Male Senior
9 Dave Brothers Four4th 04:34.8 Male Vet
10 Pete Morris Team ASL 04:36.0 Male Vet
11 Nathan Russell trainSharp 04:36.3 Male Senior
12 Matthew Smith Team ASL 04:37.3 Male Senior
13 James Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 04:37.8 Male Junior
14 Michael Sleeman Durham University Cycling Club 04:39.2 Male Senior
15 Ben Griffin Sussex Nomads CC 04:39.5 Male Espoir
16 Simon Arnold Oxted Cycle Club 04:42.3 Male Senior
17 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 04:46.3 Male Vet
18 Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC 04:51.3 Male Senior
19 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders 04:52.0 Male Senior
20 Paul Fletcher Lewes Wanderers CC 05:02.8 Male Vet
21 John Powell Team ASL 05:12.8 Male Vet
22 Luke Carter Team ASL 05:15.7 Male Vet
23 Martin East Wealden Cycle Club 05:16.1 Male Vet
24 Aaron Davis Beachy Head CC 05:17.5 Male Senior
25 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 05:20.7 Male Senior
26 Jack Godfrey Beachy Head CC 05:21.2 Male Senior
27 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 05:36.5 Male Juvenile
28 Liam Stephens Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:39.6 Male Vet
29 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 05:39.9 Male Vet
30 Robert Lovett Bayeux Cycling Team 05:40.8 Male Senior
31 Katie Love Beachy Head CC 05:42.4 Female Senior
32 James Flint Beachy Head CC 05:47.1 Male Vet
33 Damian Hilder Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:50.4 Male Vet
34 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC 05:53.9 Male Vet
35 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes 06:00.2 Male Vet
36 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 06:13.8 Female Junior
37 Ian Weston Eastbourne Rovers CC 06:21.6 Male Vet
38 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Crawley Wheelers 06:28.1 Female Vet
39 Marcel Miller Beachy Head CC 06:35.3 Male Vet
40 Louise Ryan Beachy Head CC 06:37.2 Female Senior
41 Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC 06:44.6 Female Vet
42 Cheryl Tidbury Beachy Head CC 08:19.0 Female Vet
Women
1 Katie Love Beachy Head CC 05:42.4 Female Senior
2 Alice Gilmore Brighton Mitre CC 06:13.8 Female Junior
3 Maria Victoria Vazquez-Tojeiro Crawley Wheelers 06:28.1 Female Vet
4 Louise Ryan Beachy Head CC 06:37.2 Female Senior
5 Janet Clapton Brighton Mitre CC 06:44.6 Female Vet
6 Cheryl Tidbury Beachy Head CC 08:19.0 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch