Nathan Smith, Aidan Holgate and Amy Whelan winners at round 1 of the Lancaster University’s CCs Autumn Series on Saturday, 12 Oct
Result: Lancaster Uni CCs Autumn Series 1
E/1/2
1 Nathan Smith Wold Top The Edge RT
2 Josh Whitehead Team PB Performance
3 Daniel McDermott
4 Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club
5 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
6 Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC
7 Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing …
8 Martin Ford BRUNEI CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEA…
9 Tobias Dahlhaus Richardsons-Trek RT
10 Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru
11 Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM
12 Darren Cole RPD Racing
13 Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing …
14 Ben Barlow Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
15 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm
16 Callum Anderson Bioracer- Moriarty Bikes
17 Guy Jones Veloce Racing
18 Samuel Jackson
19 John Agnew Lune Racing Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Women (E/1/2/3/4)
1 Amy Whelan Barrow Central Wheelers
2 Danielle Robinson
3 Claire Weller Barrow Central Wheelers
Cat 3/4
1 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT
2 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
3 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
4 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC
5 Thomas Sparkes Southport CC
6 Ian Breslin Lune Racing Cycling Club
7 Ciaran Rowett Chorley Cycling Club
8 George Hodgkinson Chorley Cycling Club
9 Michael Bigmore
10 David Barker Chorley Cycling Club
11 Ryan Bull Honister ’92
12 Ross Hamilton Green Jersey RT
13 Max Doyle a3crg
14 Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club
15 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club
16 Iain Murray
17 Ben Cooper Lancaster CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch