Jake Jackson winner at round 4 of the Vive le Velo Nocturne Autumn Cross Series on October 16 at Hull
Result: Nocturne Autumn Cross Series
Overall
1 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Senior
2 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Senior
3 Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Senior
4 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 40-49
5 Benjamin Shucksmith Ellmore Factory Racing Senior
6 Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 50-59
7 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 50-59
8 Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49
9 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Vet 40-49
10 Sam Bradley Ellmore Factory Racing Senior
11 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 40-49
12 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49
13 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Senior
14 Alex Dalton Ribble Pro Cycling Senior
15 John Elwell East Bradford CC Vet 50-59
16 Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Vet 40-49
17 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 50-59
18 Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49
19 Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
20 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Vet 50-59
21 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Vet 50-59
22 Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln
23 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Vet 40-49
24 Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club
25 David Jennaway Vet 50-59
26 David Robinson Vet 60+
27 Aaron Arksey
28 Andrew Stewart
29 Jonathan Green Senior
30 Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 40-49
31 Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Junior
32 David Millson Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
33 Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Senior
34 Sion McGuinness
35 Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC
36 Jon Waller
37 Brett Waterhouse Wilsons Wheels Race Team Senior
38 Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Senior
39 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Vet 40-49
40 Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 40-49
41 Edward Kelsall
42 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC
43 Daniel Ingham VC VELDRIJDEN Senior
44 Mark Etherton
45 Sam Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Senior
46 Simon Marshall
47 Damian Kilpin
48 Rob Brown Wilsons Wheels Race Team
49 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC
50 Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
51 Ian Phythian
52 Samuel Bixby Vet 40-49
53 Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
54 Nicola Carr
55 Alan Ellis
56 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 60+
57 David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB
58 Joshua Railton
… continued after advert
Junior Men
1 Simon Mills City RC (Hull) Junior
Veteran Men 40-49
1 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 40-49
2 Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49
3 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Vet 40-49
4 Mark Robbins Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 40-49
5 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49
6 Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Vet 40-49
7 Chris Hoggard Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49
8 Lee Coulson Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
9 Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln
10 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Vet 40-49
11 Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club
12 Andrew Stewart
13 Robert Blake Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 40-49
14 David Millson Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
15 Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC
16 Jon Waller
17 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Vet 40-49
18 Peter Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 40-49
19 Mark Etherton
20 Damian Kilpin
21 Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC
22 Mark Mckeown Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
23 Samuel Bixby Vet 40-49
24 Michael Kilgour Hull Thursday RC Vet 40-49
... continued after advert
Veteran Men 50-59
1 Adrian Hill Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 50-59
2 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 50-59
3 John Elwell East Bradford CC Vet 50-59
4 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Vet 50-59
5 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Vet 50-59
6 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Vet 50-59
7 David Jennaway Vet 50-59
8 Edward Kelsall
9 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC
10 Simon Marshall
11 Ian Phythian
12 Alan Ellis
13 David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB
Veteran Men 60+
1 David Robinson Vet 60+
2 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 60+
Senior Women
1 Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Senior
2 N Carr
U16 Boys
1 Tom Scott Trek Sheffield Fox Valley Youth U16
U16 Girls
1 Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve… Youth U16
U14 Boys
1 Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Youth U14
2 Harry Wardle Clifton CC Youth U14
3 Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Youth U14
U14 Girls
1 Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Youth U14
Under 12s
1 Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Under 12
2 Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Under 12
3 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Under 12
4 Jacob Mercor
5 Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Under 12
6 Charlie Mathison
7 Joseph Brearley Senior
8 Oliver Gibbing
9 Harry Hadley
10 Isaac Short
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch