Jude Taylor fastest in the Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb on October 12; Gemma Hobson fastest woman
Result: Huddersfield Star Whs Hill Climb
1 Jude Taylor Cycles In Motion 04:14.4 Male Senior
2 Jacob Vezey Harrogate Nova CC 04:33.1 Male Senior
3 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT 04:39.2 Male Senior
4 Matthew Cleave Hopey Bicycle Repairs 04:40.1 Male Senior
5 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 04:42.2 Male Senior
6 Julian Roche Otley CC 04:45.5 Male Espoir
7 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC 04:52.4 Male Juvenile
8 Archie Irving Beacon Wheelers 05:06.2 Male Junior
9 Duncan Edwards Harrogate Nova CC 05:08.4 Male Senior
10 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle 05:18.2 Male Juvenile
11 Callum Dixon Go Below – Kingud 05:18.3 Male Senior
12 Andrew Askwith Vive Le Velo 05:20.6 Male Vet
12 Dave Diston Muckle Cycle Club 05:20.6 Male Senior
14 Adrian Thorpe Wrexham RC 05:27.6 Male Vet
15 Tom Darrington Barnsley Road Club 05:32.1 Male Senior
16 James Wakefield Huddersfield Star Whs 05:33.3 Male Vet
17 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:34.7 Male Vet
18 Nick Addy Valley Striders Cycling Club 05:38.3 Male Vet
19 David Martin Holmfirth C C 05:45.3 Male Senior
20 Gemma Hobson URDT 06:09.6 Female Vet
20 Hannah Tweddell Cycles In Motion 06:09.6 Female Senior
22 Martin Wood Huddersfield Star Whs 06:11.5 Male Senior
23 Martin Locke Barnsley Road Club 06:21.6 Male Senior
24 Aj Hughes Sportcity Velo 06:26.1 Male Junior
25 Imogen Wolff Holmfirth C C 06:26.2 Female Juvenile
26 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 06:38.3 Male Vet
27 Josie Smith Barnsley Road Club 07:01.7 Female Senior
28 Harry Gilligan Holmfirth C C 07:03.1 Male Juvenile
29 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 07:35.5 Female Juvenile
30 Richard Plant Holmfirth C C 07:39.7 Male Vet
31 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Whs 08:01.1 Female Junior
32 Dave Carrick Holmfirth C C 08:05.8 Male Vet
33 Heather Green Huddersfield Star Whs 08:27.4 Female Juvenile
34 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 09:21.3 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch