Adam Kenway of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK fastest in the Matlock CC Riber Hill Climb on Sunday morning; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK/Fusion RT fastest woman
Result: Matlock CC Riber Hill Climb
1 Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Male Senior 3:27.0
2 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior 3:31.3
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Cycles In Motion Male Espoir 3:32.8
4 Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Male Senior 3:37.6
5 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT Male Senior 3:45.9
6 Rick Bailey Cycles In Motion Male Senior 3:50.4
7 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior 3:51.1
8 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior 3:57.4
9 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC Male Senior 4:04.1
10 Ben Mackinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior 4:07.0
11 Ellis Pullinger T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Espoir 4:08.6
12 Callum Dixon Go Below – Kingud Male Senior 4:10.0
13 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 4:10.2
14 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo Male Senior 4:10.5
15 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Male Junior 4:14.2
16 Ash Miles CC Giro Male Veteran 4:14.8
17 Peter Drnovsek Apache Brave Racing Male Senior 4:16.3
18 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 4:18.5
19 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Male Senior 4:20.3
20 Daniel O’donnell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Veteran 4:24.6
21 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 4:25.5
22 Matthew Coates OVB Male Senior 4:32.7
23 Rebecca Richardson Brother.UK Fusion RT Female Senior 4:33.9
24 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior 4:34.7
25 Chris Green Matlock CC Male Veteran 4:35.4
26 Lucy Lee Brother.UK Fusion RT Female Espoir 4:40.5
27 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Male Juvenile 4:41.5
28 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC Male Juvenile 4:41.6
29 Becky Hair Histon & Impington Bicycle Club Female Senior 4:43.0
30 Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 4:50.5
31 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Senior 4:58.3
32 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior 5:01.3
33 Christopher White South Normanton C C Male Senior 5:05.3
34 Charles Openshaw Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 5:06.5
35 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club Female Senior 5:08.3
36 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Male Juvenile 5:10.9
37 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Male Juvenile 5:17.1
38 Rachael Brown Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Female Senior 5:22.1
39 Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Female Veteran 5:24.6
40 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Female Junior 5:34.8
41 Phillip Evans University of Nottingham C C Male Senior 5:40.2
42 Harry Hudson Sheffrec CC Male Juvenile 5:44.8
43 Derek Bean Matlock CC Male Veteran 5:46.8
44 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 5:56.5
45 Rebecca Dawes RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior 6:16.6
46 Eric Ruthenberg Matlock CC Male Veteran 6:20.8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch