Jo Tindley, Steve Wood, and Alistair Slater of Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK winners at round 3 of the Lincolnshire Whs CX League at Sleaford on Sunday
WOMEN
1 Jo Tindley Velo Club Lincoln Senior Female
2 Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Senior Female
3 Joanne Howes Sleaford Whls CC Vet 40-49 Female
4 Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Vet 40-49 Female
5 Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Female
6 Pamela Challen VC VELDRIJDEN Vet 40-49 Female
7 Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Female
8 Kerri Shore Sleaford Whls CC Vet 40-49 Female
9 Rebecca Newborough Vet 50-59 Female
10 Mia Mawson Sleaford Whls CC Junior Female
11 Elise Hatton Sleaford Whls CC Junior Female
12 Susan Horspool Wisbech Whls CC Vet 40-49 Female
13 Sharon Horner Vet 40-49 Female
14 Sarah Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Female
… continued after advert
SENIOR MEN
1 Alistair Slater Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK Senior Male
2 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Senior Male
3 Matthew Ellis Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme Senior Male
4 Gareth Whittall Senior Male
5 Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Senior Male
6 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing Senior Male
7 Ben Lambert Velo-One Cycling Team Senior Male
8 James Shaw Steve Poole Plant Hire Senior Male
9 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male
10 Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Senior Male
11 Aaron Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Senior Male
12 Samuel Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing Senior Male
13 Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Senior Male
14 Oliver Mccall Senior Male
15 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male
16 Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Senior Male
17 Adam Reeder Alford Wheelers Senior Male
18 Olly Hunt Ellmore Factory Racing Senior Male
19 Henry Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Senior Male
20 Mark Staples VC VELDRIJDEN Senior Male
21 Tom Bos Senior Male
22 James Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Senior Male
23 Thomas Webster Senior Male
24 Jack Parsons Royal Air Force CA Senior Male
25 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Senior Male
VETS
1 Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Vet 40-49 Male
2 Dave Allen Steve Poole Plant Hire Vet 40-49 Male
3 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Vet 40-49 Male
4 Ian Russell Moda RT Vet 40-49 Male
5 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
6 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Vet 40-49 Male
7 Mark Preston PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
8 Ben Swain PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
9 Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49 Male
10 George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
11 Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Vet 40-49 Male
12 Damian Baker Vet 40-49 Male
13 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
14 Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Vet 40-49 Male
15 Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Vet 50-59 Male
16 Heath Speck Velo Club Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
17 Edward Loftus VC VELDRIJDEN Vet 50-59 Male
18 Jason Clark Velo Club Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
19 John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Vet 50-59 Male
20 David Robinson Vet 60+ Male
21 Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Vet 50-59 Male
22 Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
23 Glenn Porter Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
24 Alan Wheeler Vet 40-49 Male
25 Steve Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Vet 40-49 Male
26 David Cocker Rose Race Team Vet 40-49 Male
27 Ian Evans Sleaford Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
28 Alan Bailey PainTrain Lincoln Vet 40-49 Male
29 Chris Kettle Bourne Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
30 Stuart Harrison Brook Estates Cycling Team Vet 40-49 Male
31 Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Vet 50-59 Male
32 Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
33 Timothy Lister Bourne Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
34 Denis Smith Vet 60+ Male
35 Graham Atkins Vet 60+ Male
36 Chris Lee PainTrain Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
37 Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Vet 40-49 Male
38 David Handley Vet 40-49 Male
39 Paul Dann PainTrain Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
40 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59 Male
41 Adam Houlbrook Vet 40-49 Male
42 Malcolm Bower-Brown Vet 50-59 Male
43 David Hinch Vet 40-49 Male
44 Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Vet 60+ Male
45 Peter Harrison PainTrain Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
46 Paul Conneely Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50-59 Male
47 Rory King Sleaford Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
48 Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
49 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force CA Vet 40-49 Male
50 Julian Lintin Vet 50-59 Male
51 Jonathan Carter Louth Cycle Centre Vet 40-49 Male
52 Peter Gossop Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Vet 50-59 Male
53 Gavin Sykes PainTrain Lincoln Vet 50-59 Male
54 Nick Ward Vet 40-49 Male
55 Kevin Lincoln Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
56 Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Vet 60+ Male
57 David Leonard Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49 Male
58 Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Vet 50-59 Male
59 Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
60 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Vet 40-49 Male
61 Roger Mitchell Sleaford Whls CC Vet 60+ Male
62 Stuart Elding Boston Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
63 Philip Newborough Frosty?s Cycling Crew Vet 40-49 Male
64 Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Vet 50-59 Male
65 David Pyefinch Vet 50-59 Male
66 Nicholas Mowbray VC VELDRIJDEN Vet 40-49 Male
67 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Vet 50-59 Male
68 Simon Ball Michaelgate Cycling Club Vet 50-59 Male
69 Des Rook Boston Whls CC Vet 40-49 Male
70 David Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 60+ Male
71 Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Vet 60+ Male
72 Gary Horner Vet 40-49 Male
73 James Jeffries Sleaford Whls CC Vet 60+ Male
74 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Vet 60+ Male
75 Loz Staples Vet 40-49 Male
76 David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC G Vet 50-59 Male
JUNIORS
1 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Junior Male
2 Joshua Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Junior Male
3 Sam Trotter St Ives CC Junior Male
4 Kyle Hoskin The MI Racing Academy Junior Male
5 Matthew Patchett Junior
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Jensen Windsor Velo Club Lincoln Youth U16 Male
2 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Youth U16 Male
3 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Youth U16 Male
4 Callum Evans Sleaford Whls CC Youth U14 Male
5 Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Whls CC Youth U16 Male
6 Daniel Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Youth U14 Male
7 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Youth U14 Male
8 Harry Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Youth U16 Male
9 Ben Norton Youth U16 Male
10 Alfie Speck Velo Club Lincoln Youth U16 Male
11 Oliver Dawson Youth U14 Male
12 Felix Earth Sleaford Whls CC Youth U14 Male
13 Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Male
14 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Youth U14 Female
15 Connor Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Youth U16 Male
16 Matthew Kent Team HUP Youth U14 Male
17 William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Youth U14 Male
18 Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Youth U14 Male
19 Oliver Aiken Youth U14 Male
20 Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Youth U16 Female
21 Paige Elding Sleaford Whls CC Youth U16 Female
22 Isabella Vinter Velo Club Lincoln Youth U16 Female
23 Georgette Rand Velo Club Lincoln Youth U14 Female
24 William Horspool Boston Whls CC Youth U14 Male
25 Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC Youth U16 Female
26 James Bushell Sleaford Whls CC Youth U14 Male
27 Oscar Farrow Youth U14 Male
28 Jessica Stewart Youth U14 Female
29 Jessica Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Youth U14 Female
Under 12
1 Aaron Cocker Rose Race Team Under 12 Male
2 Harrison Evans Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
3 Tom Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
4 Oliver Swinburn Lincoln Wheelers CC Under 12 Male
5 Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Female
6 Oliver Bailey Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
7 Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Under 12 Male
8 Isla Earth Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Female
9 Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Under 12 Male
10 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Under 12 Female
11 Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Under 12 Male
12 Oliver Turnbull Boston Whls CC Under 12 Male
13 Rhys Browne Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Under 12 Male
14 Arthur Morley Boston Whls CC Under 12 Male
15 Annabelle Gould Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Female
16 Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Under 12 Female
17 Simon Morley Boston Whls CC Under 12 Male
18 Samuel Grundy Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
19 Poppy Purbrick Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Female
20 Ellis Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Under 12 Male
21 Teddy Purbrick Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
22 Oliver King Under 12 Male
23 Samuel Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
24 Madeline Bell Lincoln Wheelers CC Under 12 Female
25 Isla Wainwright Boston Whls CC Under 12 Female
26 Tristan Johnson Under 12 Male
27 Jacob Walker Under 12
Under 9
1 Thomas Kent Team HUP Under 12 Male
2 Maximilian Kolbert Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
3 Toby Carpenter Velo Club Lincoln Under 12 Male
4 Harry Cragg Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
5 Stefan Grant Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
6 Marley Earl Under 12 Male
7 Ethan Wilkinson Boston Whls CC Under 12 Male
8 Hector Short Boston Whls CC Under 12 Male
9 Lewis Miller Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
10 Rafe Grant Sleaford Whls CC Under 12 Male
11 William Barton Under 12 Male
12 Henry Bennett Under 12 Male
13 Jacob Whittall Under 12 Male
14 Jacob Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Male
15 Charlotte Crowley Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Under 12 Female
16 Toby Whittall Under 12 Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch