Calum Brown fastest in the Bank Road Matlock CC Hillclimb on Sunday; Rebecca Richardson of Brother UK Fusion RT fastest woman
Result: Matlock CC Hillclimb 2
1 Calum Brown Cycles In Motion 01:41.0
2 Ricki Ellison CC Giro 01:54.9
3 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Cycles In Motion 01:55.2
4 Benjamin Harmer Wold Top The Edge RT 01:57.4
5 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 01:58.9
6 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 02:02.8
7 Callum Dixon Go Below – Kingud 02:07.2
8 Rick Bailey Cycles In Motion 02:08.2
9 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 02:11.0
10 Ellis Pullinger T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:11.8
11 Steven Morrow Chorlton Velo 02:13.9
12 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:15.4
13 Richard Lucas Mapperley CC 02:16.2
14 Eoin Gormley Blaydon CC 02:19.8
15 Nick Edwards Matlock CC 02:21.6
16 David Norton Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:23.0
17 Ben Mackinson Apache Brave Racing 02:23.7
18 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC 02:25.1
19 Rebecca Richardson Brother UK Fusion RT 02:26.6
20 Ash Miles CC Giro 02:27.5
21 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:29.4
22 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:32.1
23 Dan Swain Team HUUB 02:32.8
24 Lucy Lee Brother.UK Fusion RT 02:37.3
25 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 02:39.0
26 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC 02:40.5
27 Billy N M Cheetham Cycles In Motion 02:40.6
28 Chris Green Matlock CC 02:41.2
29 Becky Hair Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 02:42.2
30 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC 02:45.0
31 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:46.2
32 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC 02:48.1
33 Tim Draycott Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:48.1
34 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers 02:51.4
35 Rapid Rich Stoodley 3 RT 02:51.7
36 Haddi Conant Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:52.9
37 Matthew Sparkes Beeston Cycling Club 02:54.4
38 Phil Willoughby Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:54.5
39 Yasmin Marks Beeston Cycling Club 02:55.1
40 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes 03:05.2
41 Phillip Evans University of Nottingham C C 03:07.1
42 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC 03:10.7
43 Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd 03:12.4
44 Derek Bean Matlock CC 03:12.9
45 Ben Mellor Matlock CC 03:18.7
46 Harry Hudson Sheffrec CC 03:30.0
47 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes 03:31.3
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch