Andrew Feather fastest in the Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb near Wells on Saturday (Oct 19); Nicole Coates first woman
Result: Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather Champion System UK M Sen 5:07.5
2 Tom Nancarrow NOPINZ M Esp 5:19.9
3 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching M Sen 5:31.8
4 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles M Vet 5:47.1
5 Tim Bodey Univ of Bristol CC M Esp 5:48.8
6 Jacques Coates Cycle Team Onform M Jun 5:53.1
7 Morgan Curle Rogue Racing M Esp 5:54.9
8 Thomas Arkell East London Velo M Jun 5:58.9
9 Charles Coleman Rogue Racing M Sen 5:59.3
10 Carl Jolly Univ of Bristol CC M Esp 6:02.6
11 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club M Vet 6:04.2
12 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club M Sen 6:06.0
13 Jack Phillips 73 Degrees Bicycles M Sen 6:10.5
14 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club M Vet 6:15.1
15 Jamie Atkins 73 Degrees Bicycles M Esp 6:17.7
16 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching M Sen 6:22.8
17 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers M Vet 6:26.6
18 James Coleman Rogue Racing M Sen 6:28.4
19 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club M Vet 6:31.9
20 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club M Vet 6:38.0
21 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club M Sen 6:45.4
22 Matthew Skeats Univ of Bristol CC M Sen 6:51.1
23 Mark Jerzak Chew Valley Cycling Club M Sen 6:53.6
24 Nicole Coates Brother.UK Fusion RT F Esp 7:04.3
25 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club M Vet 7:18.9
26 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club M Vet 7:24.9
27 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol M Vet 7:28.0
28 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport M Vet 7:28.8
29 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club M Vet 7:45.3
30 James Manthorp Chew Valley Cycling Club M Sen 7:49.2
31 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC F Sen 7:52.1
32 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club F Sen 8:04.8
33 Becky Dodds Rogue Racing F Sen 8:13.4
34 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles F Sen 9:13.6
35 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport F Vet 11:31.9
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch