James Buchanan and Ciaran Mooney winners at round 2 of the Full Gas Winter Circuit Series on Saturday at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Circuit Series Event 2
4th Cat
1 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
2 Colin Williams Windrush Triathlon Club
3 Alexander Rutterford Colchester Rovers CC
4 John Kidd Essex Roads CC
5 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo
6 Tom Jagger
7 David Heasman Balham Cycling Club
8 Grzegorz Jaworski Harlow CC
9 Richard Jefferies Balham Cycling Club
10 Arunas Petkus Dirty Wknd
11 Alex McArthur
12 Dijaz Besirevic London Phoenix CC
13 Dean Turner Bigfoot CC
14 James Harris
15 Robert Millar Balham Cycling Club
16 Oliver Buyes
17 Ben Cavers ViCiOUS VELO
.. continued after advert
3rd Cat
1 Ciaran Mooney Lea Valley CC
2 Sam Rowell Cycling Club Hackney
3 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
4 Ashley Pay PRTZ cc
5 Michael Pollitt London Dynamo
6 Oliver Wollaston VC Londres
7 Daniel Selmes Hastings & St Leonards CC
8 Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo
9 Jamie Baskerville Bigfoot CC
10 Ryan Hogg Videre Race Team
11 Alexander Cornwell Hastings & St Leonards CC
12 Ivan Carr Strada-Sport
13 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC
14 Jacob Nicholson
15 Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark
16 Callum Amor Watford Velo Sport
17 Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo
18 Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club
19 Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark
21 Michael Maxwell Rye & District Wheelers
22 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
23 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo
24 James Murphy
25 Joe Bennion
26 Anthony Attwood Abellio – SFA Racing Team
27 Ashley Bennett-Freeman
28 Phillip Hatcher Videre Race Team
29 Mark Perryman WyndyMilla
30 Darren Franks Cranks
31 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
32 Kenneth Cunningham East Grinstead CC
33 Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo
34 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC
35 Sipho Mlambo East London Velo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch