Kouros Driscoll and Matthew Webster two of the winners at Susie’s Ruby Circuits at Portsmouth on Saturday
Results: Susie’s Ruby Circuits
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Webster TAAP Cervelo
2 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
4 Joe Staunton Paceline RT
5 Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs
6 Jamie Pullen 1904 RT
7 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
8 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
10 Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 George Moore I-Team Cyclists’ Club
12 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
13 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl…
4th Cat only
1 Christopher Ramanauskas London Dynamo
2 Ben George
3 Michael Merritt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 Rod O’Hara
5 Dan Martin
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC
2 Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC
3 Luke Gilder Ben Thomas Coaching Club
4 Andrew Gardiner Sotonia CC
5 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
6 Oliver Nolan
7 Darren Orchard Mud, Sweat n Gears CC
8 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
9 Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club
10 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
U8 Boys
1 Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC
2 Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC
U8 Girls
1 Ingrid Clayson-Ward North Cotswold CC
2 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
U10 Girls
1 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
2 Anna Clayson-Ward North Cotswold CC
3 Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates
U12 Boys
1 Jonathon Cook North Cotswold CC
2 Thomas Allen North Cotswold CC
U12 Girls
1 Katie Charlton North Cotswold CC
U16 Boys
1 Connor Carey
2 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Hayden Moore North Cotswold CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch