Pat Wright fastest in the Brighton Mitre CC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Oct 20); Mel Wasley fastest woman
Result: Brighton Mitre CC 25m TT
1 Pat Wright Paceline RT 52:24:00 Male Senior
2 Matthew Smith Team ASL 52:50:00 Male Senior
3 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 53:41:00 Male Vet
4 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 54:03:00 Male Vet
5 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC 55:13:00 Male Vet
6 Steve Dennis East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:37:00 Male Vet
7 Conall Yates trainSharp 56:07:00 Male Senior
8 David Shepherd …a3crg 56:10:00 Male Vet
9 Paul Deen Epsom CC 56:15:00 Male Vet
10 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:24:00 Male Senior
11 Dave Dent GS Stella 57:46:00 Male Vet
12 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:55:00 Male Vet
13 Simon Mumme Paceline RT 58:06:00 Male Senior
14 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club 58:17:00 Male Vet
15 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 59:06:00 Male Vet
16 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 59:19:00 Male Vet
17 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:44:00 Male Vet
18 Carl Richardson trainSharp 59:54:00 Male Vet
19 Charlie Cook London Velo Cafe CC 01:00:08 Male Senior
20 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 01:00:51 Male Vet
21 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:31 Male Vet
22 Edwin Wagena Brighton Mitre CC 01:01:54 Male Vet
23 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:05 Male Vet
24 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:36 Male Vet
25 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 01:03:08 Male Vet
26 Mark Vowells CC Bexley 01:04:01 Male Vet
27 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:04:11 Male Vet
28 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 01:05:09 Male Senior
29 Tomas Navickas Brighton Mitre CC 01:07:26 Male Senior
30 Rob Luff GS Stella 01:07:31 Male Vet
31 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:07:38 Male Vet
32 Ian Newbold Worthing Excelsior CC 01:08:20 Male Vet
33 Daniel Sharp Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:08:58 Male Vet
34 Gary Burgess Brighton Mitre CC 01:09:39 Male Vet
35 Richard Keevil GS Stella 01:10:21 Male Vet
36 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 01:14:10 Male Vet
37 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:14:35 Male Vet
38 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:17:21 Male Vet
39 Gary Holder VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Vet
Women/Youth
1 Mel Wasley Epsom CC 01:00:02 Female Senior
2 Ali Platt Charlotteville Cycling Club 01:07:02 Male Juvenile
Tandem
1 Mark Jones GS Stella 55:26:00 Male Vet
1 Tony Reeves GS Stella 55:26:00 Male Vet
2 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:02:32 Male Vet
2 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 01:02:32 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch