Joe Staunton, Maximilian Eagle and Darren Peters winners at the circuit races on Saturday at Hillingdon in West London (26th October)
Result: Hillingdon Circuit Races (Saturday)
E/1/2/3
1 Joe Staunton Paceline RT
2 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
3 Sam Christy London Dynamo
4 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure
6 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
7 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
8 Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC
9 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3rd Cat Only
1 Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC
2 Amir Eshtehardi Finsbury Park CC
3 Unknown Rider
4 Unknown Rider
5 Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo
6 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
7 Unknown Rider
8 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Unknown Rider
10 Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti
11 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
12 Callum Amor Watford Velo Sport
13 Charlie Botterill Team Vision Innovative Leisure
14 Michael Pollitt London Dynamo
15 Graham Lee Cheltenham & County CC
16 Benjamin May Paria CC
17 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
18 Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta
19 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport
20 Spencer Wilson PERSONAL BIKEFIT
4th Cat Only
1 Darren Peters Islington Cycling Club
2 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club
3 Michael Merritt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club
5 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo
6 Julian White Charlotteville CC
7 James Rapinac London Dynamo
8 Timothy Borgeaud Islington Cycling Club
9 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Rod O’Hara
11 Steven Green Thames Velo
12 Richard Potts 700CC
13 Arunas Petkus Dirty Wknd
14 Mathew Mathew
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch