Samantha Fawcett, Nathan Hallett, Robert Francis and Arron Ranken winners at the Richard Kell Memorial Series 4 on Saturday, October 26 at Abingdon (Oxfordshire)
Result: Richard Kell Memorial Series 4
2/3/4 Women
1 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
2 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Madeline Verdegaal Poole Wheelers CC
4 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Rebecca Kearney Team Vision Innovative Leisure
6 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
7 Hermione Harrison Team Vision Innovative Leisure
8 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne
9 Jo Billings G!RO Race Team
10 Jessica Wood Army Cycling Union
E/1/2/3
1 Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 Matt Witts BIKESTRONG-KTM
3 Ed Slot Sotonia CC
4 Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC
5 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
6 Joe Harris Velo Schils – Interbike RT
7 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 KALAS
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Robert Francis Reflex Racing
2 Adam Thompson Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 Matthew Boswell University of Birmingham CC
5 David Holland Cowley Road Condors
6 Finn Walshe Abingdon Race Team
7 Timothy Rayment Abingdon Race Team
8 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
9 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
10 Brian Taylor
4th Cat only
1 Arron Ranken
2 Ben Farrer Vector Cycling Race Team
3 Martin Wahl Abingdon Race Team
4 Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC
5 Michael Merritt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
6 Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC
7 Dan Cammack Spiritbikes cycling club
8 Matthew Goss Leicester Forest CC
9 Thomas Lattimore Vector Cycling Race Team
10 Matthew Ringrow Army Cycling Union
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch