Home win for Craig Rogers in the Cambridge University CC Hill Climb on November 2; Mathilde Pauls fastest woman
Result: Cambridge University CC Hill Climb
1 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC 01:41.0 Male Espoir
2 Isaac Brown Cambridge University CC 01:52.0 Male Espoir
3 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper 01:55.0 Male Espoir
3 Matthew Bond Cambridge University CC 01:55.0 Male Espoir
5 Fin Allen Cambridge University CC 01:56.0 Male Senior
5 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC 01:56.0 Male Senior
7 Rob Peacock Cambridge University CC 01:57.0 Male Espoir
8 Elis Roberts Cambridge University CC 01:58.0 Male Senior
9 Charles Openshaw Islington Cycling Club 02:01.0 Male Vet
10 Oliver Moseley Cambridge University CC 02:02.0 Male Senior
11 Tim Bodey University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:03.0 Male Espoir
12 Tom Hale Cambridge University CC 02:04.0 Male Espoir
12 Laurence Hunt Cambridge University CC 02:04.0 Male Espoir
14 Stephen Ley London Velo Cafe CC 02:06.0 Male Vet
15 Nathan Parker Cambridge University CC 02:07.0 Male Espoir
15 Joshua Dickerson Cambridge University CC 02:07.0 Male Senior
15 Oliver Fox Cambridge University CC 02:07.0 Male Senior
18 Alex Bartram Cambridge University CC 02:10.0 Male Espoir
19 Mathilde Pauls 1904RT 02:14.0 Female Senior
20 James Quigley Cambridge University CC 02:15.0 Male Espoir
21 Sam Kimber Cambridge University CC 02:19.0 Male Espoir
22 Mark Greenhow St Neots CC 02:22.0 Male Vet
23 Andrew Salkeld Cambridge University CC 02:23.0 Male Espoir
23 Alexander Massie Cambridge University CC 02:23.0 Male Espoir
25 Elspeth Grace Cambridge University CC 02:27.0 Female Espoir
26 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 02:38.0 Male Vet
27 Lucy Harris Cambridge University CC 02:43.0 Female Senior
28 Anne-Marie Bowring Cambridge University CC 02:58.0 Female Espoir
29 Euan Tebbutt Coalville Whs 03:00.0 Male Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch