Nicola Davies, Josh Gibson, Tony Fawcett, and Gary McCrae winners at round 6 of the CXNE league at Ponteland on November 10
Result: CXNE Round 6
WOMEN
1 Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com FV60
2 Caroline Harvey Peebles CC FV40
3 Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC FV40
4 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL FS
5 Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders FV40
6 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club FV40
7 Donna McBride Cestria CC FV50
8 Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Club FS
9 Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders FV40
10 Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club FV50
11 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders FV40
12 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club FV50
13 Nicola Olive North Tyneside Riders FV40
14 Sandy Cheung Reifen Racing FV40
15 Jane Davies Beacon Wheelers FV40
16 Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders FV50
17 Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders FV40
18 Maureen Sinclair Houghton Cycling Club FV50
19 Kate Smith Derwentside CC FV40
20 Jackie Brady Derwentside CC FV50
21 Jane Massey Cramlington Cycling Club FV40
22 Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders FS
.. continued after advert
Senior Men
1 Josh Gibson SCOTT Racing MS
2 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club MS
3 John Mackenzie SR Albannach MS
4 Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club MS
5 James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching MS
6 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing MS
7 Christopher Burns Reifen Racing MS
8 Adam Cooke Reifen Racing MS
9 Chris Smith Reifen Racing MS
10 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club MS
11 Terry McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club MS
12 Craig Owen Harts cycling MS
13 Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC MS
14 Chris Peareth Ferryhill Wheelers CC MS
15 Thomas Fletcher Houghton Cycling Club MS
16 Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders MS
17 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club MS
18 Phil Harrison MS
19 Trevor Schofield Onimpex Bio Racer RT MS
20 Paul Barrett Wearside Triathlon MS
21 Alex Jones Newcastle Cheviot CC MS
22 Gareth Blake MS
23 TJ Nadah North Tyneside Riders MS
24 Ian Clark Backyardbikeshop.com MS
VET 40
1 Tony Fawcett SCOTT Racing MV40
2 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com MV40
3 Morgan Donnelly Kendal Cycle Club MV40
4 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing MV40
5 David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD MV40
6 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing MV40
7 Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC MV40
8 Graeme Cross SR Albannach MV40
9 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC MV40
10 Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey MV40
11 Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC MV40
12 Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport MV40
13 John Woodrow Ronde Works Racing MV40
14 Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo MV40
15 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC MV40
16 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers MV40
17 Scott Gibson Pedalling Squares CC MV40
18 Jason Hurt Team Ribble MV40
19 Chris Mather Derwentside CC MV40
20 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club MV40
21 David Kent Prima Team Racing MV40
22 Russ Harland Whitby Wheelers CC MV40
23 Jason Hynd MTB Guisborough MV40
24 Malcolm Lewis Reifen Racing MV40
25 Henry Aarvold MV40
26 Steven Bunton MV40
27 Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycling MV40
28 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC MV40
29 Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV40
30 Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV40
31 Ian McEwan North Tyneside Riders MV40
32 Gary Olive North Tyneside Riders MV40
33 Damon Devine Reifen Racing MV40
34 John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club MV40
35 Scott Cairns Derwentside CC MV40
36 Simon Barclay South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV40
37 Michael Otterson Northumbria Police Cycling Club MV40
38 Mark Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV40
39 Graham Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
40 Rob Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
41 Tom Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MV40
42 Keith Fordy North Tyneside Riders MV40
43 Steven Cunningham North Tyneside Riders MV40
44 Mark Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
45 Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
VET 50+
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique MV50
2 Russell Bayliss GS Metro MV50
3 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport MV50
4 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing MV50
5 David Jones EMC MV50
6 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing MV50
7 Robert Smith Derwentside CC MV50
8 Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers MV50
9 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club MV60
10 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport MV60
11 Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport MV50
12 Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes – KMB MV50
13 Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria MV50
14 Julian Howell Gala Cycling Club MV50
15 Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club MV50
16 Andrew Edmond Ashburn Wealth MV50
17 Neil Cranston Barnesbury CC MV50
18 Keith Ashbridge Velo Club Cumbria MV50
19 Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
20 Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
21 Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV50
22 Stuart Cook Cestria CC MV50
23 Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club MV50
24 Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC MV50
25 John Gilling MV60
26 Keith Taylor Durham City Velo MV50
27 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
28 Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders MV50
29 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
30 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough MV50
31 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
32 John Andree Allen Valley Velo MV50
33 Colin Bell Cycleways MV50
34 Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders MV50
35 Ian Stephenson Cestria CC MV50
36 Jeremy Edgoose MV50
37 Joseph Brewis MV50
38 John Newton North Tyneside Riders MV50
39 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club MV50
40 Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
41 Richard Marshall Cestria CC MV60
42 Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC MV60
43 Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
… continued after advert
Junior Men
1 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC MJ
2 Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble MJ
3 Harry Riches Backyardbikeshop.com MJ
4 Alex Ingham Derwentside CC MJ
Under 16
1 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
2 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU16
3 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
4 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC FU16
5 James Andrew Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
Under 14
1 Nathaniel Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
2 Joel Hurt Team Ribble MU14
3 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers MU14
4 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC MU14
5 Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC MU14
6 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC MU14
7 Harry Knox Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
8 George Cranston Barnesbury CC MU14
9 James Mitchinson Derwentside CC MU14
10 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 MU14
11 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC MU14
12 Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
13 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
14 Harry Snaith Derwentside CC MU14
15 Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC MU14
16 Liam Ingham Derwentside CC MU14
Under 12
1 Jem Henderson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
2 Cameron Annable Derwentside CC MU12
3 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC MU12
4 Matthew Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
5 Toby Smith Derwentside CC MU12
6 Isabel Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU12
7 Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
8 Zac Batey Derwentside CC MU12
9 Joel Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
10 Zack Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
11 Matt Baker Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU12
12 Jack Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU12
13 Emily Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU12
14 Caitlin Quiney Derwentside CC FU12
15 Rebecca Cantrill Derwentside CC FU12
16 Iain Haldane Derwentside CC MU12
17 Neve Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU12
18 Robyn Douglass South Shields Velo Cycling Club FU12
19 Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club FU12
Under 10
1 Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling Club MU10
2 Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC MU10
3 Matthew Mather Derwentside CC MU10
4 Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU10
5 Harry Read Stockton Wheelers CC MU10
6 Reuben McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club MU10
7 Florence Snaith Derwentside CC FU10
8 Troy Hogarth-Harland Whitby Wheelers CC MU10
9 Oliver Lynch Derwentside CC MU10
10 Ben Gibson Pedalling Squares CC MU10
11 Jake Davidson Manilla Presca Cycling MU10
12 Lucy Raper Barnesbury CC FU10
13 Joseph Brown MU10
14 Felicity Lineton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU10
15 Yvaine Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU10
16 Harrison Huntley Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU10
17 Matthew Best Manilla Presca Cycling MU10
18 Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC MU10
19 Oliver Nicholson MU10
20 James Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU10
Under 8
1 Harry Devine Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU8
2 Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling Club MU8
3 Sebastian Parsons Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU8
4 Flynn McCloskey Annan Youth Cycling Club MU8
5 Lewis Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU8
6 Luke Campbell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU8
7 Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club MU8
8 Sebastian Vials Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU8
9 Leo Watson Cycle studio MU8
10 Finley Gibbon Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU8
11 Nevaeh Thompson North Tyneside Riders FU8
12 Joe Ambled MU8
13 Lily Nicholson Derwentside CC FU8
14 Heather Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC FU8
15 Jessica Read FU8
16 Charlie Harker Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU8
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch