Sam Christy, James Ashurst, and Paul Quinn winners at the Hillingdon Circuit Races on November 9 in West London
Results: Hillingdon Circuit Races
E/1/2/3
1 Sam Christy London Dynamo
2 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
3 Gary Freeman
4 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Giovanni Luongo London Dynamo
6 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
7 Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club
8 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
9 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
10 Will Scott VC10
11 Zakariya Oulhadj London Dynamo
… continued after advert
3rd Cat Only
1 James Ashurst
2 Sam Harding Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
3 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden Cycling Club
4 Brendon Stead Twickenham CC
5 Adam Bassom Farnborough & Camberley CC
6 Benjamin May Paria CC
7 Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Callum Amor Watford Velo Sport
9 Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club
10 Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport
11 David Hawes Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
12 Craig McColl Dirty Wknd
13 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC
4th Cat Only
1 Paul Quinn GS Mossa
2 Henry Jarvis
3 Nicholas Richards
4 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club
5 Thomas Burrell Clapham Cycle
6 Tom Byrd Thames Velo
7 Vaughan Roberts Islington Cycling Club
8 Steven Green Thames Velo
9 Noel Brooksbank Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 Julian White Charlotteville CC
12 Divindy Grant Clapham Cycle
13 Thomas Pinchbeck Clapham Cycle
14 Mathew Divine
15 Christopher Binns Clapham Cycle
16 Luca Ferraro Clapham Cycle
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch