Lauren Johnston, Robert Pears, Keisha Michael and Matthew Clayton winners at week 1 of the Odd Down Winter Series on Saturday, December 7
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 1
2/3 Women
1 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
2 Freya Richardson Liv Awol
3 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
4 Emma Keiller Tofauti Everyone Active
5 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
6 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC
7 Karen Spiteri
2/3
1 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
2 Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC
3 James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT
4 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
5 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu…
6 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu…
7 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
8 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
9 Frankie Whitwell Bradford on Avon
10 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
11 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
13 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing
14 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
15 Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club
16 Andrew Henderson Nopinz Symec Development Team
17 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
2 Nicole Corin
3 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport
4th Cat Only
1 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
2 Jacob Vink University of Bristol CC
3 Michael Taylor Velo Club Walcot
4 Lui Pollastrone
5 Jake Godfrey Bradford on Avon
6 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
7 Daniel Crees Maldon & District CC
8 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC
9 Terry Wilson The Bulls
10 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club
11 Nick Cranston
12 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
13 Jesse Dawson Glasgow Nightingale CC
14 Rob Moore Fauxpro.cc
15 Danny King Bradford on Avon
16 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
17 Nick Brown
18 Sam Tiller University of Bristol CC
19 Martin Wright
21 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol
22 Thomas Parsons Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
23 Charlie Anderson
24 Charlie Bird
25 James Beech
26 James Berry Wheal Velocity
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique