James Ashcroft, Amy Dunwell, Matthew Clayton and Rachel Breslin winners at week 2 of the Odd Down Winter Series in Bath on Saturday
Result: Odd Down Winter Series 2
2/3 Men
1 James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team
2 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
4 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5 Charlie Shields Zappi Racing Team
6 Joe Twelvetrees Reflex Racing
7 James Satoor Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
8 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC
9 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
10 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
11 John Russell Dream Cycling
12 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
13 James Williams Reflex Racing
14 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
15 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
16 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
2/3 Women
1 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
2 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
3 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC
4 Karen Spiteri
5 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
2 Jake Godfrey Bradford on Avon
3 Junda Niu University of Bristol CC
4 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
5 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol
6 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
7 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club
8 Rob Moore Fauxpro.cc
9 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
10 Terry Wilson The Bulls
11 Danny King Bradford on Avon
12 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC
13 Ric Hill
14 Nick Howard
15 Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot
16 Jacob Vink University of Bristol CC
17 Daniel Waddingham
18 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing
19 Michael Taylor Bath Cycling Club
20 Russell Day Bristol South CC
21 Charlie Bird
22 James Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
23 James Berry Wheal Velocity
4th Cat Women
1 Rachel Breslin
2 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
3 Nicole Corin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch