Kyle Beattie, Gordon Mackenzie and David Menzies winners at the Dunrobin Castle CX on December 14
Result: Dunrobin Castle CX
Senior Race M
1 Kyle Beattie Cairngorm CC Senior
2 Kyle Cartmell RT23 Senior
3 Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Vet 40-49
4 Chris Pitblado Senior
5 James Robertson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Senior
6 Calum Gibb Holburn Cycles Senior
7 Seonaidh Charity Ronde Works Racing Senior
8 David Holgate www.Hardie-Bikes.com Senior
9 Marc Roberts Elgin CC Senior
10 John Alexander Senior
11 Daniel Brazier Orkney Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Vet 40 -49
1 Gordon Mackenzie Hors catégorie (HC) Vet 40-49
2 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Vet 40-49
3 Daniel Long Elgin CC
4 Andrew Chalton Vet 40-49
5 Vincent Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Vet 40-49
6 Graeme Morgan Caithness CC
7 Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Vet 40-49
8 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Vet 40-49
9 Ian Maclennon
10 Kenneth Dey Forres CC
11 Christopher Macleod
12 Andrew Noble
13 alan campbell Vet 40-49
14 Leslie Mackay Vet 40-49
Veteran Men 50-59
1 David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Vet 50-59
2 Hamish Scott Vet 50-59
3 Mike Giles Ythan CC Vet 50-59
4 Peter Bentley Orkney Cycling Club
5 Iain Mcdonald North Argyll Cycle Club Senior
6 Chris Whealing East Sutherland Wheelers
7 Andrew Fraser Ross-Shire RCC
8 Simon Dewis Elgin CC
9 Derek Gunn East Sutherland Wheelers
10 Mike Atkinson Ben Wyvis Cycle Club
11 Alexander Christie Caithness CC
12 Ewan Scott East Sutherland Wheelers
13 Anthony Ireland
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch