Charles Kennedy-Scott and Paul Burton winners at round 9 of the Full Gas Winter Series 9 at London’s Velopark on December 21
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 9
Masters
1 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
4 Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team
5 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
6 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC
7 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team
8 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
9 Valentino Fontana Project 51
10 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
11 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC
12 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
13 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
14 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT
2 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
3 Aaron Sandhu Lea Valley CC
4 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team
5 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
6 Joren Brook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Robert Blair Gravesend CC
8 Ritchie Selfe Tofauti Everyone Active
9 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Assos Equipe UK
11 George Oehlert WORX Factory Racing
12 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
13 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active
15 Thomas Ward Mono CC
16 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
17 Nicholas Richards
18 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
19 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
20 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
21 Phillip Lovett
22 Fnan Afewerki Tottenham CC
23 Valentino Fontana Project 51
24 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden Cycling Club
25 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo
26 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Tofauti Everyone Active
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch