Lucy Siddle, Harry Robson, Morgan Donnelly and Colin Blacklock winners at the CXNE Charity event on December 29
Result: CXNE Charity CycloCross
Women
1 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo FV40
2 Caroline Harvey Peebles CC FV40
3 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club FV40
4 Tracy Henderson North Tyneside Riders FV40
5 Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC FV40
6 Laura Warburton South Shields Velo Cycling Club FS
7 Donna McBride Cestria CC FV50
8 Karen Partington Durham City Velo FV40
9 Caroline Cunningham North Tyneside Riders FV40
10 Nicola McCoy Muckle Cycle Club FV50
11 Paula Salter North Tyneside Riders FV40
12 Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club FV50
13 Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo FV40
14 Maureen Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport FV50
15 Suzanne McArdle North Tyneside Riders FV40
16 Pamela Glover Derwentside CC FV50
17 Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders FS
18 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods FV40
19 Gemma Fletcher North Tyneside Riders FS
SENIOR MEN
1 Harry Robson Triology Multisport Solutions MS
2 Adam Cooke Reifen Racing MS
3 Daniel Moore Muckle Cycle Club MS
4 Jonathan Bayley Reifen Racing MS
5 Chris Smith Reifen Racing MS
6 Christopher Burns Reifen Racing MS
7 Trevor Schofield Onimpex Bio Racer RT MS
8 Chris Peareth Ferryhill Wheelers CC MS
9 Stewart Nicholson Derwentside CC MS
10 Dan Richardson North Tyneside Riders MS
11 Alex Jones Newcastle Cheviot CC MS
12 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling MS
13 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MS
… continued after advert
VET 40
1 Morgan Donnelly Allen Valley Velo MV40
2 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing MV40
3 Alan Nixon Blumilk.com MV40
4 Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC MV40
5 Dean Ridley Derwentside CC MV40
6 Chris Mather Derwentside CC MV40
7 Graeme Wardale Team Bikestop Tyrekey MV40
8 Phil Cook MTS Cycle Sport MV40
9 Malcolm Lewis Reifen Racing MV40
10 Stephen Walton Muckle Cycle Club MV40
11 Chris Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling Club MV40
12 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union MV40
13 Jason Hurt Team Ribble MV40
14 Graeme Rossiter Derwentside CC MV40
15 Silas Aarvold MV40
16 David Kent Prima Team Racing MV40
17 Eddie Halstead Backyardbikeshop.com MV40
18 Henry Aarvold MV40
19 Steven Bunton MV40
20 Christian Roberts Derwentside CC MV40
21 Lee Raine South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV40
22 Michael Lynch Derwentside CC MV40
23 Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club MV40
24 Scott Cairns Derwentside CC MV40
25 Liam Casey Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
26 Alun Brown Rapha Cycling Club MV40
27 Graham Stobbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
28 Mark Bailie Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
29 Thomas Van Lamsweerde Sunderland Clarion CC MV40
30 Mark Starford Tyneside Vagabonds CC MV40
Vet 50/60
1 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club MV60
2 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing MV50
3 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing MV50
4 Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers MV50
5 Robert Smith Derwentside CC MV50
6 Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo MV50
7 David Jones EMC MV50
8 Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria MV50
9 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC MV50
10 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport MV60
11 Paul Sinclair MTS Cycle Sport MV50
12 Keith Taylor Durham City Velo MV50
13 John Gilling MV60
14 Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com MV50
15 Cliff Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport MV60
16 Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
17 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC MV50
18 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders MV50
19 Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough MV50
20 Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders MV50
21 Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South MV50
22 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC MV50
23 Martin McTavy South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
24 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
25 Mark Mather Ferryhill Wheelers CC MV50
26 James Dickinson MV60
27 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club MV50
28 Colin Gardener Ryton Tri Club MV50
29 Ian Stephenson Cestria CC MV50
30 Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV50
31 John Newton North Tyneside Riders MV50
32 Jim Sutcliffe South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
33 Derek McGuire North Tyneside Riders MV50
34 Allan Card South Shields Velo Cycling Club MV60
35 Richard Marshall Cestria CC MV60
36 Ray Hopkins MV50
37 Gordon Brian MV60
… continued after advert
Junior
1 Lewis Dobbing Team Ribble MJ
Under 16
1 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC MU16
2 Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
3 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC FU16
4 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC FU16
5 Arran Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
6 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC FU16
7 James Andrew Elves Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU16
Under 14
1 Will Roberts Derwentside CC MU14
2 Arran Cairns Derwentside CC MU14
3 Joel Hurt Team Ribble MU14
4 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC FU14
5 Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers MU14
6 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 MU14
7 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers MU14
8 Joseph Swanston Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
9 Ethan Hindmarch Hetton Hawks Cycling Club MU14
10 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15 FU14
11 Harry Snaith Derwentside CC MU14
12 Joseph Lonergan Derwentside CC MU14
13 Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC MU14
14 Megan Plews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club FU14
15 Harry Sylph Tyneside Vagabonds CC MU14
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch