George Skinner fastest in the New Forest CC Boxing Day time trial; Naomi Shinkins fastest woman in the 2.1 mile race against the watch
Result: New Forest CC Boxing Day TT
1 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 05:26 Male Senior
2 Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 05:28 Male Vet
3 Aron Kelly New Forest CC 05:35 Male Senior
4 Paul Lockyer New Forest CC 05:36 Male Senior
5 Brendan Reese Army Cycling 05:37 Male Vet
6 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC 05:44 Male Senior
7 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 05:56 Male Vet
8 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 06:14 Male Vet
9 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 06:34 Female Senior
10 Richard Hambly Christchurch Bicycle Club 06:35 Male Vet
11 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 06:41 Male Vet
12 Stuart Willis Farnham RC 06:44 Male Vet
13 Anthony Fowler Christchurch Bicycle Club 06:54 Male Senior
14 Emma Fowler Christchurch Bicycle Club 07:06 Female Senior
15 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club 07:07 Male Vet
16 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club 07:14 Male Vet
17 Raymond Hughes Clarence Wheelers CC 07:25 Male Vet
18 Stewart Ward New Forest CC 07:51 Male Vet
19 Beth Allum University Of Manchester CC 08:15 Female Espoir
20 Russell Kingston Worcester St. Johns CC 08:18 Male Vet
21 Nicholas York Christchurch Bicycle Club 09:09 Male Senior
22 Andrina Kelly Brighton Mitre CC 10:01 Female Vet
23 Norman King St Neots CC 11:42 Male Vet
Tandem
1 James Horton Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 07:39 16.471 Mph
1 Emma Needham Female Senior Poole Whs 07:39 16.471 Mph
2 Julian Gee Male Vet Sotonia CC 08:32 14.766 Mph
2 Bethany Gee Female Senior Sotonia CC 08:32 14.766 Mph
3 Michael Rice Male Vet Farnham RC 08:35 14.68 Mph
3 Deana Rice Female Vet Farnham RC 08:35 14.68 Mph
4 Mary Corbett Female Vet Sotonia CC 09:07 13.821 Mph
4 Michele Ward Female Vet Velo Club Venta 09:07
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch