Results of the Cyclocross championships for the British Masters Cycle racing (formerly known as the LVRC)
Result: BMCR (LVRC) CX Champs
1 Martin Kennedy Elmore Factory Racing B Male
2 Steve Knight Team Jewson MI Racing C Male
3 John Russell Dream Cycling B Male
4 George Richardson LVRC A Male
5 Jeremy Honor JCA Equipe Velo B Male
6 Phil Roach Team Jewson MI Racing D Male
7 Graeme Davidson KenilworthWhlrs B Male
8 Matt Smith CC Hackney A Male
9 Carl Jackson Elmore Factory Racing C Male
10 Carl Bullingham CC Giro C Male
11 Andy Smith Sweet Fabs C Male
12 Stuart Jameson Solihull C C B Male
13 Robin Delve Mid Devon C C E Male
14 Andrew Owen Kenilworth Whlrs B Male
15 Mark Booth Coley Cycles D Male
16 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough E Male
17 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers C Male
18 Andrew Martin LBR CC B Male
19 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RC B Male
20 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC A Male
21 Dave Mcmullen Cotswold Veldrijden F Male
22 Nigel Jones Stratford CC D Male
23 Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC A Male
24 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century R C C Male
25 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC E Male
26 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Whlrs A Male
27 Celia Brown LVRC All Female
28 Tony Donaldson Ilkeston CC C Male
29 Robin Akers Beeline RT E Male
30 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers C Male
31 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC E Male
32 Ian Manley St Ives CC B Male
33 Mike Harrison Solihull CC C Male
34 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs C Male
35 Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing All Female
36 David Hard CC Luton D Male
37 Daren Haseldine Team Milton Keynes C Male
38 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes E Male
39 Simon Bills Pro Race team D Male
40 John Phillips Sotonia CC E Male
41 Andy Webb Kenilworth Cycles D Male
42 Martin Eadon Zannata Ride X Gear E Male
43 Sally Reid Magspeed Racing All Female
44 Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael E Male
45 John Walker Walkers C C G Male
46 Alicia Lisle VB All Female
47 Martin Hackley Team Jewson MI Racing G Male
48 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory racingng F Male
49 Nick Selibas Velo Karbona G Male
50 Fiona Walker Walkers CC All Female
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch