Result: Full Gas Winter Series #11

Alan Newman, Greta Cowen, and Jake Crossley winners at week 11 of the Full Gas Winter Series on January 4 at London’s Velopark

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Full Gas Winter Series #11

Masters
1 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team
2 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
3 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
4 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC
5 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
6 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
7 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Jess Harding Haste cc
9 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Valentino Fontana Project 51
11 Darren Franks Cranks
12 Jose Soler Sarmiento SD Cycling Club
13 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
14 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
15 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
17 Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
18 James Murphy
19 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
20 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
21 Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team
22 James Wallace London Phoenix CC
23 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
24 Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club
25 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
26 Matthew Durdy London Baroudeurs
27 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
28 Jamie Dredge Regents Park Rouleurs
29 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
30 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC

… continued after advert

Womens 2/3/4
1 Greta Cowen Les Filles Racing Team
2 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team
3 Alice Lethbridge Torelli-Assure-Madison
4 Matea Deliu Velociposse
5 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Beverley Jerome BellaVelo.cc
7 Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team

2/3/4
1 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active
2 Paul Burton Paceline RT
3 Robert Durnford Paceline RT
4 Sean Meager Verulam – reallymoving.com
5 Aaron Sandhu Lea Valley CC
6 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Oisin Murphy VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
8 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Robert Blair Gravesend CC
10 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
11 Joren Brook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
13 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Assos Equipe UK
14 Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active
15 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club
16 Matt Bailey
17 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling
18 Daniel Hawkes Kingston Wheelers CC
19 Robert McPherson
20 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
21 Oliver Partner Tofauti Everyone Active
22 Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team
23 Martin Canes Chelmer CC
24 Jacob Chambers GNPC
25 Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
26 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
27 Phillip Lovett
28 Victor Aguirre SD Cycling Club
29 Paul Scaife
30 Ovidiu Tataru Barking & Dagenham CC
31 Johnathan Sargeant SD Cycling Club
32 Peter Wilson Islington Cycling Club
33 Mark Heffernan Hub VĂ©lo
34 Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
35 Piers Hugh Smith
36 Richard Akers RIAK Fitness
37 Daniel Goodwin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
38 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
39 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
40 Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club
41 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
42 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team
43 Robert Boselli Alcock Se20 RT
44 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
45 Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK