Matt Witts, Emily Slavin, Nicola Lovell and James Ashcroft winners at round 3 of the Odd Down Winter Series on January 11 in Bath
Result: Odd Down Winter Series Rd 3
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Matt Witts Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 James Phillips Nopinz Symec Race Team
3 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
4 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
5 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
7 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
8 Nathaniel Brookes Get On Your Bike (GOYB)
9 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
10 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs
11 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
12 Christopher Owram Primera-TeamJobs
13 Thomas Price Avid Sport
14 Kouros Driscoll Sotonia CC
15 Dafydd Evans Poole Wheelers CC
16 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Emily Slavin Avid Sport
2 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
4 Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama
5 Olive Holliday VeloVitesse
6 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching
… continued after advert
3/4 Women
1 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC
2 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
3 Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC
4 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill
5 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
6 Rachel Breslin
7 Nicole Corin
8 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
9 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3/4 Men
1 James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team
2 Rhys Davey
3 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 James Satoor Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
5 Frankie Whitwell Bradford on Avon
6 Lee Evangelista Army Cycling Union
7 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team
9 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
10 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
11 Joshua Porter Portishead Cycling Club
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
13 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
14 Steve McGregor DAS RAD KLUB
15 Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu…
16 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC
18 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport
19 Connor Carey Hargroves Cycles CC
20 Christopher Booth BIKESTRONG-KTM
21 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing
22 Lui Pollastrone
23 Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching
24 Terry Wilson The Bulls
25 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC
26 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
26 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
27 Adrian Warren Nopinz Symec Development Team
28 Scott Huish Minehead Cycling Club
29 Tim Lages DAS RAD KLUB
30 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
31 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club
32 Nick Howard
33 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC
34 Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot
35 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
36 Martin Brown Plymouth Corinthian CC
37 Russell Day Bristol South CC
38 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
39 Charlotte Berry Campinense – Velo Performance
40 Joseph Wynne Sotonia CC
41 Felix Wilkinson Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
42 Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC
43 Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM
44 Nick Cranston
45 Charlie Bird
46 James Berry Wheal Velocity
47 Aaron Lee Bristol RC
48 Ailbe Bartlett 1st Chard Whls
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch