Amy Perryman, David Bone, Crispin Doyle, and Dave McMullen winners at round 15 of the Parentini Wessex Cyclo-cross League on January 19 in Hampshire
Result: Parentini Wessex CX League Rd 15
Women
1 Amy PERRYMAN Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Snr
2 Helen PATTINSON Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F V40
3 Lea BONNAFOUS n/a F Snr
4 Celia BROWN Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club F V40
5 Carly IBBITSON Fareham Wheelers F Snr
6 Maryka SENNEMA private member F V40
7 Tracy BREMNER Pedal On F V40
8 Jennifer FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets F V40
9 Annastasia BOWLER GS Henley F Snr
10 Kate ROBSON Pedal On F V40
11 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
12 Hedvika TONCROVA Cowley Road Condors F Snr
13 Lydia GOULD VC Venta F V50
14 Dana VILISTERE Maybush CC F Snr
15 Donna SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
16 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC F V40
17 Sara HALLAS Oxoian CC F V40
18 Alison FORD GS Vecchi F V50
19 Helen HOWARD Mountain Trax RT F V40
20 Kate KITTO Reading CC F V40
21 Sonia WHITEMAN VC Venta F V40
22 Helen ADAMS F Snr
23 Katie WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V50
24 Beckie HAMILTON Cotswold Veldrijden F V50
25 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
26 Catherine PASCOE New Forest CC F V50
27 Claire EVANS Sprockets F Snr
28 Claire COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team F V40
29 Katy PARSONS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC F V40
30 Samantha JONES Owen’s Cycles F V40
31 Suzanne WISE C & N Cycles RT F V40
32 Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers F Snr
Senior Men
1 David BONE RC Ravenna M Snr
2 Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC M V40
3 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers M Snr
4 Karl NORFOLK Pedal On M Snr
5 Jay ALLEN Pedal On M Snr
6 Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC M Snr
7 Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo M Snr
8 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
9 Dan ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
10 Dan LLOYD GCN M Snr
11 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
12 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
13 Phil BANKS Sotonia CC M Snr
14 Andy LINDSAY GS Mossa M Snr
15 Craig HAY Sotonia CC M V40
16 Luke NORRIS M Snr
17 David WINTER private member M Snr
18 Darren LONGHURST DHC M Snr
19 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
20 Ben SIEMASZKO DHC Cyclesport M Snr
21 Max O’CONNOR Thames Velo M Snr
22 George KIRKIN Imperial Racing Team M Snr
23 John BORTON M Snr
24 Laurence WALTON Maybush CC M Snr
25 Leigh BLACKFORD Vector cycling race team M Snr
26 Nicholas PAYNE Poole Wheelers CC M Snr
27 Ben ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
28 Lee BENSON Southampton Tri Club M Snr
29 Joseph GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M Snr
30 Andy HAZLEWOOD Maybush CC M Snr
31 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union M Snr
32 Rob GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
33 Dan TOOLE VCRT M Snr
34 Liam BLACKMORE M Snr
35 Martin REEDER Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
… continued after advert
Vet 40
1 Crispin DOYLE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M V40
2 Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M V40
3 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
4 James ALLAWAY Pedal On M V40
5 Jamie SMITH Pankhurst Cycles M V40
6 Rory WEST Pankhurst Cycles M V40
7 Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
8 Daniel CROOK N/A M V40
9 James DEAR Crawley Wheelers M V40
10 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO VC Venta M V40
11 Paul JONES Banjo Cycles M V40
12 Steven SMITH Maybush CC M V40
13 Miles THOMAS Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
14 Adam FREWIN Pedal On M V40
15 Tim JONES Cowley Road Condors M V40
16 Stuart JACKSON Army Cycling Union M V40
17 Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC M V40
18 Peter CHRISTOPHER VC10 M V40
19 Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers M V40
20 Martin RICHARDSON Farnborough & Camberley CC M V40
21 Tim HYDE private member M V40
22 Tyrone MILLER VC Venta M V40
23 Philip HERSEY Eagle RC M V40
24 James CHARLESWORTH www.jimthebikeguy.com M V40
25 Louis BAKER private member M V40
26 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
27 Martin HORNER Meon Valley Cycle Club M V40
28 Martin BAISCH private member M V40
29 Tony HAMILTON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
30 Martin JEFFERY North Hampshire RC M V40
31 Tony ANDERSON Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
32 Andrew ORROCK M V40
33 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
34 James COLLINS VC Venta M V40
35 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
36 Gordon MCKINNON Braishfield CC M V40
37 Ian LOADES Hoops Velo M V40
38 Neil BOND private member M V40
39 Jumpet NAKYAMA Kngston Wheelers M V40
40 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
41 David WEST Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
42 Duncan SOUTHAM private member M V40
43 Irfon THOMAS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
44 Patrick ASHCROFT Reading CC M V40
45 Paul HOWARD Mountain Trax M V40
46 Jonathan GRIGG Fareham Wheelers M V40
47 Oisin KELLY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
48 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M V40
49 Neil WATTS Poole Wheelers CC M V40
50 Paul UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC M V40
51 Ian MORRIS Army Cycling Union M V40
52 Alex COLLIER M V40
53 Andy HALLAS Mercedes AMG CC M V40
54 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo Aerosporting M V40
55 Keith PITCHER Reading CC M V40
56 David RICH Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V40
57 Gordon WATSON private member M V40
58 Kevin HARRIS N/A M V40
59 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers M V40
60 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
61 Alex SETCHELL New Forest CC M V40
62 Chris STAUNTON Sprockets M V40
63 Matthew KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
64 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M V40
65 Michael MOUNTER Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
66 Mark TURNER-SMITH Bournemouth Arrow CC M V40
67 Nick BOWDEN Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V40
68 Alistair MOODY Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA M V40
69 Chris AITKEN Thames Valley Triathletes M V40
70 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
71 Peter MCEWAN N/A M V40
72 Gregg DINNING WyndyMilla M V40
Vet 50
1 David MCMULLEN Cotswold Veldrijden M V60
2 Rob WALLER Banjo Cycles M V50
3 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedal On M V50
4 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club M V50
5 Martyn DYMOND Pedal On M V50
6 Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing Team M V50
7 Steve JONES Banjo Cycles M V50
8 Jez HART Sotonia CC M V50
9 Dave WREY Pedal On M V50
10 Mike WILLIAMS GS Vecchi M V50
11 Malcolm CROSS VC Venta M V60
12 Stuart GILLIES Twickenham Cycling Club M V50
13 Robert GRAY Dorset Rough Riders M V50
14 Jon DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V50
15 Angus WELLS Royal Air Force Cycling M V50
16 Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC M V50
17 Paul HARTLAND GS Henley M V50
18 Dave DALTON Fareham Wheelers M V50
19 Dominic LAVAL Hart Evolution Racing Team M V50
20 Rob FORD Beeline Bikes M V50
21 Robert TUTT VC Venta M V50
22 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow CC M V50
23 Anthony DYMENT North Hants RC M V50
24 Richard BREMNER North Hants RC M V50
25 Craige GOODSON Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
26 Louis COLELLA NHRC M V50
27 Richard CHEETHAM GS Vecchi M V50
28 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
29 Mark ALLEN Pedal On M V50
30 Matthew GOUGH Charlottville CC M V50
31 Jim KENT London Dynamo M V50
32 Gary HILL DHC M V50
33 Matt NORRIS Banbury Star CC M V50
34 14/06/1947 BOLTWOOD M V60
35 Alan KINGSHOTT Solent Pirates Youth CC M V50
36 Harjinda OBHI North Hampshire RC M V50
37 John NEWPORT Mountain Trax M V60
38 Charlie SMITH Meon Valley Cycling Club (MVCC) M V50
39 Steve SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M V50
40 Richard SIMMONS VC Meudon M V60
41 Scot WEAVER private member M V50
42 Russell WAKEFIELD Portsmouth North End CC M V60
43 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
44 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
45 Colin DENNIS private member M V60
46 Simon FITZJOHN Sotonia CC M V60
Junior Men
1 Sam NANOPOULOS Hargroves Montezuma’s RT M Jnr
2 Ollie BIRCH South Central Triathlon Academy M Jnr
3 Ben BARNETT N/A M Jnr
4 Joshua HOAD Woking Cycling Club M Jnr
5 Dylan BAKER private member M Jnr
6 Eli TUCKER private member M Jnr
Junior Women
1 Ella LAWRENCE Hargroves Montezuma’s RT F Jnr
2 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC F Jnr
… continued after advert
Under 16
1 Jamie GOSTICK Banjo Cycles M U16
2 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing M U16
3 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedal On M U16
4 Oscar PRATT VC Venta M U16
5 George COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC M U16
6 Felix CLACY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
7 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
8 Madeline grace COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U16
9 Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers M U16
10 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U16
11 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M U16
12 Josh HORNER private member M U16
13 Joey BLYTHE Bournemouth Arrow CC M U16
Under 14
1 Ben COPPOLA FOUR4TH M U14
2 Mack MELLISH Vector Cycling RT M U14
3 Ollie BOARER I Team CC M U14
4 Peter CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U14
5 Alex TAYLOR Oxonian CC M U14
6 Melissa eve COOPER Jam Cycling Race Team F U14
7 Harry ROEBUCK M U14
8 Alex MURPHY VC Venta M U14
9 Adam JONES Banjo Cycles M U14
10 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
11 Anna PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo F U14
12 Bobby BUENFIELD Boost Bike Hub M U14
13 Stanley KENT London Dynamo M U14
14 James MARTIN Solent Pirates Youth CC M U14
15 Oliver MORGAN Spy CC M U14
16 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U14
17 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
18 Arthur BOND private member M U14
19 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
20 Joshua CHAMBERLAIN VC Venta M U14
21 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U14
22 Daniel LEAN VC Venta M U14
23 John KITTO Palmer Park Velo M U14
24 Monty WYATT VC Venta M U14
25 Huw WATKINS Palmer Park Velo M U14
26 Evie MORAN Palmer Park Velo F U14
27 Jonathan LOWE Sotonia CC M U14
28 Charlie May WHITE Arette F U14
29 Ruby FLAVELL Sotonia CC F U14
30 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
31 Tabitha WARD WORX Factory Racing F U14
32 Robert COLE Sotonia CC M U14
Under 12
1 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
2 Montague FLAVELL Sotonia CC M U12
3 Cypher TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
4 Charlie SHEPHERD Sotonia CC M U12
5 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U12
6 Wilf JONES Banjo Cycles M U12
7 Evans TINDELL Palmer Park Velo M U12
8 Isaac ALLAWAY Pedal On M U12
9 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M U12
10 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U12
11 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com – Lazer helmets M U12
12 Benjamin BRINDLEY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
13 Jack MORGAN Spy CC M U12
14 Grace UPSHALL Poole Wheelers CC F U12
15 Archie ORROCK M U12
16 Sam GENAZZINI Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
17 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
18 Ewan WATSON Solent Pirates Youth CC M U12
19 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
20 Oliver TOOLEY Poole Wheelers CC M U12
21 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates Youth CC F U12
22 Jack WRIGHT M U12
23 Theo QUAY-CLARK Palmer Park Velo M U12
24 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U12
25 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC M U12
26 James BLANKLEY Sotonia CC M U12
27 Skye MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U12
28 George WHITE Sotonia CC M U12
29 Mikolaj HUTNY-WOJCICKI M U12
30 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
31 Kirsten BROWN Sprockets CC F U12
32 Dexter GRAHAM M U12
33 Ella RIDGMENT Sotonia CC F U12
Under 10
1 Joe CARPENTER Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles M U10
2 Guy RORKE Oxonian CC M U10
3 Harry COOPER private member M U10
4 William GOOCH Vicious Velo CC M U10
5 Oliver PATTERSON Palmer Park Velo M U10
6 Jude LLOYD M U10
7 Adam SHORT Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
8 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
9 Quiola ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC F U10
10 Eva MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
11 Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers M U10
12 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
13 Dougal OGILVY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
14 Finley STAUNTON Sprockets M U10
15 Daniel BRANFORD Poole Wheelers CC M U10
16 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo M U10
17 Jake HOWARD Pedal Heaven Kids M U10
18 Jemima WARD WORX Factory Racing F U10
19 Toby ASHWELL Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
20 William (billy) DYER Sotonia CC M U10
21 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
22 Georgia LOVETT Cotswold Veldrijden F U10
23 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
24 Idris ARTHUR Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
25 Sophie JACOBS F U10
26 Marit DAVIDSE Sotonia CC F U10
27 Fred KELSALLJOEL M U10
28 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
29 Florence COOPER private member F U10
30 Isabelle MAR-MOLINERO Sotonia CC F U10
31 Isaac RICHARDSON Sprockets M U10
32 Benjamin ALLEN Sotonia CC M U10
33 Eva HAMMOND F U10
34 Patrick ORROCK M U10
35 Jasmine BOND private member F U10
36 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
37 Lorelei LOXTON F U10
38 Giulio SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
39 Samuel COBEN M U10
40 Aneurin GILBERT M U10
41 Jake THOMAS M U10
42 Morgan GIBERT M U10
43 Evan GILBERT M U10
44 Lorenzo SCARPONI Sotonia CC M U10
45 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
46 Ollie BANDY Solent Pirates Youth CC M U10
47 Thomas COMBEN M U10
48 Lea HARRIS Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers F U10
49 Angus LOXTON M U10
50 Daisey SAUNDEN F U10
51 Luke HAMMOND M U10
52 Torbin ATKINS M U10
Novice
1 Steven PHILLIPS Chapel Tri Stars M V40
2 Simon HALSON Pankhurst Cycles M V50
3 Deborah SMITH Iris RT F V40
4 Louis TINDELL Sprockets CC M V40
5 Robert BROWN Sprockets CC M V40
6 Verity HORNER F V40
7 Annmarie STAUNTON 700CC F V40
8 Ceri RICHARDSON Sprockets CC F V40
9 Ina MORRIS Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Club F Snr
10 Sam MURPHY VC Venta M Jnr
11 Tim LLOYD TTC M V60
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique