James Wallace and Paul Burton winners at round 13 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s velopark on Saturday, January 18
Result: Full Gas Winter Series #13
Masters
1 James Wallace London Phoenix CC
2 Richard Taylor Islington Cycling Club
3 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
4 Kevin Argent
5 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
6 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
7 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC
8 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs
11 Valentino Fontana
12 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
13 James Foster High Wycombe Cycling Club
14 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
15 Jess Harding Haste cc
16 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
17 Chris Ware Hub Vélo
18 Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling
19 Rob Deacon Travers Bikes.com
20 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo
21 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
22 John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching
23 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
24 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
25 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
26 Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team
27 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
28 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team
29 Ivan Carr Strada 2020
30 James Murphy
31 Richard Jefferies Balham Cycling Club
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Paul Burton Paceline RT
2 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club
3 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team
4 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
5 Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles
6 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC
7 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club
8 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
9 Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team
10 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team
11 Andrew Jewell Full Gas Racing Team
12 Jacob Chambers GNPC
13 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo
14 Kai Watts Team Type 1
15 Michael Koreneff
16 Harry Macfarlane Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
17 Ben Moody Rapha Cycling Club
18 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
19 Johnathan Sargeant SD Cycling Club
20 Mark Heffernan Hub Vélo
21 Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles
22 Robert Whichelow SD Cycling Club
23 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
24 Paul Lewis Southdown Velo
25 Callum McQueen
26 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney
27 Joe Parker
28 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
29 rob young
30 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team
31 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
32 Will Salisbury Cyclo Monster
33 Ivan Carr Strada 2020
34 Ashley Bennett-Freeman
35 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
36 Daniel Goodwin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
37 Sean Meager Verulam – reallymoving.com
38 Mathew Gray VC Londres
39 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com
40 Martin Mason Peterborough Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch