Lucy Gadd, James Ashcroft, Keisha Michael and Connor Carey winners at week 4 of the Odd Down Winter Series at Bath on Saturday, January 18
Result: Odd Down Winter Series Rd 4
2/3 Women
1 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing
2 Charlotte Mallin Martin Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
4 Toni Wilkes Project 51
5 Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele…
6 Rose McGovern Cowley Road Condors
7 Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta
8 Amelia Mitchell
9 Olive Holliday Tri UK
10 Rebekah Nash Team Vision Innovative Leisure
11 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
12 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
13 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill
14 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
15 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching
2/3 Men
1 James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team
2 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
4 Nathaniel Brookes Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
5 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC
6 Dan Byrne Primera-TeamJobs
7 David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy
8 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC
10 Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl…
11 William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
12 Joshua Porter Portishead Cycling Club
13 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
14 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
15 Christopher Hill A403 Rogue
16 Wayne Reeks Ely Race Club
17 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team
18 Thomas Price Avid Sport
19 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
20 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
21 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
22 Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union
23 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC
24 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
25 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
26 Rhys Davey
27 Matthew Smart Bradford on Avon
28 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu…
29 Stefan Barnett Bradford on Avon
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
2 Jessica Hudson
3 Nicole Corin
4 Lottie Hull Crystal Palace Triathletes
4th Cat Men
1 Connor Carey Hargroves Cycles CC
2 Rhys Davey
3 Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Lui Pollastrone
5 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing
6 Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance
7 Jack Reid Velo Club Venta
8 Gary Cousins
9 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club
10 Rob Moore Fauxpro.cc
11 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol
12 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club
13 Vojta Horak
14 James Kershaw Cambridge University CC
15 Nick Howard
16 Nick Cranston
17 David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team
18 Joseph Chant Southampton University Road Cl…
19 Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot
20 Nicholas Brown Gloucester City Cycling Club
21 Russell Day Bristol South CC
22 Charlie Cook
23 John Benjamin Bradford on Avon
24 Vilem Horak
25 Aaron Lee Bristol RC
26 Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club
27 William Carr Bruton Cycling Club
28 Charlie Bird
29 Ruben Noden Bradford on Avon
30 James Berry Wheal Velocity
31 Christian Willsher
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch