Tristan Davies and Catriona Ross two of the winners at the South West Cyclo-Cross League at Plymouth Moto X Park on Sunday, January 19
Result: South West Cyclo-Cross League
SENIOR RACE
1 Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles SM M
2 Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers JM M
3 Sam Medlyn One and All Cycling JM M
4 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Magspeed Racing SM M
5 Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm SM M
6 Jonathan Gregory V40M M
7 Philip Collings SM M
8 Ben Pyne SM M
9 Lee Adams Tavistock Wheelers SM M
10 Matt Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk V40M M
11 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney V40M M
12 Harry Jukes Wheal velocity JM M
13 James Grogan Giant-Helston SM M
14 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC V60M M
15 James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M M
16 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40M M
17 James Bovey V40M M
18 Tim Carpenter exeter wheelers V50M M
19 Richard Taylor exeter wheelers V50M M
20 Gary Andrews V50M M
21 Phil Coad Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M M
22 James Trubridge Lanhydrock wheelers V40M M
23 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers – South Fork V40M M
24 Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team WarVena Racing Team V40M M
25 Richard House WarVena Racing Team V50M M
26 Matthew Waddams Minehead Cycling Club Queens head V50M M
27 Chris Mabey Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems V40M M
28 Paul Broom Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M M
29 Jon Hare exeter wheelers SM M
30 John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams V40M M
31 Darren Armstrong Taw Velo V40M M
32 Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M M
33 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA SM M
34 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC SM M
35 Gary Webber Taw Velo V50M M
36 Sam Whittlesea Somerset Road Club V40M M
37 Mark Harmes Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M M
38 Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club MCCC SM M
39 Matthew Camps Bridport CC V50M M
40 Sam Matson SM M
41 Morris Elphick exeter wheelers V50M M
42 Neil Minion V50M M
43 Mark Hudson WarVena Racing Team V40M M
44 Catriona Ross Bridport CC V40W F
45 Andrew Bingham SM M
46 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo V50M M
47 Dominic Spencer SM M
48 Matthew Kennelly Bikechain – Ricci SM M
49 Vin Cox WarVena Racing Team V40M M
50 Mark Rockett More details Rockets Riders Club V50M M
51 Matt Claydon V40M M
52 Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC SM M
53 Andy Jukes Wheal velocity V50M M
54 Oliver French Rockets Riders Club SM M
55 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club V40M M
56 Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club SM M
57 Rosie Andrews Certini Bicycle Company JW F
58 Heidi Gould TRI UK TRI UK SW F
59 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA SM M
60 Gregory Dufour-Cox V50M M
61 Matt Williamson V40M M
62 Dougie Mclaren Rockets Riders Club SM M
63 Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V40M M
64 Giles Heardman YOGI CYCLING V50M M
65 Adam Sangster Bridport CC V50M M
66 Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems JM M
67 Nicholas Helsing exeter wheelers V50M M
68 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC V50W F
69 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers V50M M
70 Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team War Vena V60M M
71 David Bennett essa cycling club V40M M
72 Matt Rayment V50M M
73 Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team V50M M
74 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC V50W F
75 Rich Toze Rockets Riders Club V40M M
76 Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club V40M M
77 Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club V40W F
78 Becky Cornwell Taw Velo SW F
79 Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC V50M M
80 Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo V40M M
81 Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC SW F
82 Duncan Baldie Rockets Riders Club V40M M
83 Tex Lord V50M M
84 Katie Pratt Rnrm C A SW F
85 Michael Boucher Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club SM M
86 David Poole Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V60M M
87 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC V40W F
88 Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC SW F
89 Hannah Rainger Propello – Carb Cycles JW F
90 Sarah Myford Wadebridge Coasters V50W F
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins U14M M
2 Leo White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
3 Callum Start Mid Devon CC U16M M
4 Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works U16M M
5 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
6 Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
7 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo U14M M
8 Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M M
9 Jack Cann Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
10 Oliver Murphy Pilgrim Flyers U14M M
11 George Watch Minehead Merlins Minehead Merlins U14M M
12 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo U16F F
13 Anna Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F F
14 Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
15 Christopher Francis Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
16 Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M M
17 Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers U14F F
18 Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers U14F F
19 Meribel Hudson WarVena Racing Team U14F F
20 Elian Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC U16M M
21 Ellen Webber Taw Velo U16F F
22 William Greenwood Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U14M M
23 Aaron Webber Taw Velo U14M M
24 Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo U16F F
25 James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Nov M
26 Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls U14M M
27 Peter Stagg Nov M
28 Luke Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U14M M
… continued after advert
Under 10
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins U12M M
2 Rhys Cooke Taw Velo U12M M
3 Jed Claxton Wheal velocity U12M M
4 Eva Fox Wheal velocity U12F F
5 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC U10M M
6 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U12F F
7 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
8 Freddie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M M
9 Finley Jackson Pilgrim Flyers U12M M
10 Lydia Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
11 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC U12M M
12 Lauren Fox Wheal velocity U10F F
13 Oliver Riches U12M M
14 Toby Murphy U12M M
15 Orla White Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
16 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC U12M M
17 Alex Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M M
18 Lewis Trubridge Bodmin Dragon aka St Petrocs Dragons Triathlon club U12M M
19 Rupert Kyle Taw Velo U10M M
20 James Allen Pilgrim Flyers U10M M
21 Annie Maclennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U12F F
22 George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U10M M
23 Dominic Stone Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12M M
24 Lottie Eynon Pilgrim Flyers U10F F
25 Gabriel Smith U12M M
26 Elsie Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
27 Lucas Riches U10M M
28 Jowan Roberts Wheal velocity U10M M
29 Grace Roberts Wadebridge Coasters U12F F
30 Nell Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
31 Max Toze U12M M
32 Erin Ellis Wadebridge Coasters U12F F
33 Isobel Vause-Gynn U10F F
34 Aoife Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC U10F F
35 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club U12M M
36 Will Mock U10M M
37 Isla Peters Cycle Sport South Hams U12F F
38 Joshua Maguire Taunton Bike Club U10M M
39 Tamzin Jarman Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
40 Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Taunton Bike club U10M M
41 Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10F F
42 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Robert Woodger U10F F
43 Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls U10F F
44 Euan James Dartmoor Velo U10M M
Under 8
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC U8M M
2 Sebastian Weatherill U8M M
3 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC U8M M
4 Charlie Day Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U8M M
5 Daisy Roberts Wadebridge Coasters U8F F
6 Willow Peters Cycle Sport South Hams U8F F
7 Ethan Lyness Taunton Bike Club U8M M
8 George Micek Wadebridge Coasters U8M M
9 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC U8F F
10 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U8F F
11 Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club U8M M
12 Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC U8M M
13 Megan Lee Rockets Riders Club U8F F
14 Brody Harris WarVena Racing Team U8M M
15 Kit Lee Rockets Riders Club U8M M
16 Edith Gilchrist U8F F
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch