Tristan Davies and Heidi Gould two of the winners at round 11 of the South West CX League at Bridport (Devon) on Sunday, January 26
Result: South West CX League 11
SENIOR/JUNIOR/WOMEN/VETS
1 Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles SM M
2 Aled Jones VC Equipe / Flix Oral Hygiene / Propulse SM M
3 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles – Ride in Peace SM M
4 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Magspeed Racing SM M
5 Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers JM M
6 Jonathan Gregory V40M M
7 Tim Carpenter exeter wheelers V50M M
8 James Chapman Clive Mitchell Cycles V40M M
9 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC V60M M
10 Lee Hayward Orbea Factory Team UK V40M M
11 Matthew Waddams Minehead Cycling Club Queens head V50M M
12 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers – South Fork V40M M
13 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney V40M M
14 Gary Andrews V50M M
15 Matt Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk V40M M
16 James Bovey V40M M
17 Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls V40M M
18 Richard House WarVena Racing Team V50M M
19 Harry Jukes Wheal velocity JM M
20 Jon Hare exeter wheelers SM M
21 Daniel Lyness Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA SM M
22 Dylan Dayman Taw Velo JM M
23 Marcus Durant KTM UK Factory MTB Team @Vanelli Cycling V40M M
24 Darren Matthews TRI UK TRI UK V40M M
25 Simon Patterson Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M M
26 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC V40M M
27 Darren Orchard Wessex Road Club V40M M
28 Sam Whittlesea Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M M
29 Will Hutchins WarVena Racing Team WarVena Racing Team V40M M
30 Paul Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles V50M M
31 Graham Garnsworthy Taw Velo V40M M
32 Paul Broom Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain V40M M
33 Scott Davies 1st Chard Whls V40M M
34 James Maddison exeter wheelers SM M
35 Mark Rockett More details Rockets Riders Club V50M M
36 Nathan Dowding Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems JM M
37 Gary Webber Taw Velo V50M M
38 Heidi Gould TRI UK TRI UK SW F
39 Ryan Kingdon Taw Velo V40M M
40 Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club V60M M
41 Dave Turner exeter wheelers SM M
42 Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC V50W F
43 Adam Gazeley Taw Velo V50M M
44 Giles Heardman YOGI CYCLING V50M M
45 Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club SM M
46 Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC V50M M
47 Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers V50M M
48 Andy Holmes Mid Devon CC V40M M
49 Hannah Rainger Propello – Carb Cycles JW F
50 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC V50W F
51 Becky Cornwell Taw Velo SW F
52 Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club V40W F
53 Rob Stobart Bridport CC V50M M
54 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club V40M M
55 James Caswell 1st Chard Whls SM M
56 Jason Lawrence SM M
57 Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club V50W F
58 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC V40W F
59 Kari Eilertsen Plymouth Corinthian CC SW F
60 Nathan Bale Minehead Cycling Club SM M
61 Kelvin Singleton Bridport CC V40M M
… continued after advert
YOUTH/NOVICES
1 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins U14M M
2 Callum Start Mid Devon CC U16M M
3 Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works U16M M
4 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
5 Abraham Reid Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
6 Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo U14M M
7 George Watch Minehead Merlins Minehead Merlins U14M M
8 Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
9 Freddie Flatfot Bridport CC Nov M
10 Joe Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U16M M
11 Ewan Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M M
12 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo U16F F
13 Henry Fletcher Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U14M M
14 Francis Caswell 1st Chard Whls U14M M
15 Ellen Webber Taw Velo U16F F
16 Aaron Webber Taw Velo U14M M
17 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC U14M M
18 Simon Hanbridge-Moore Nov M
19 Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers U14F F
20 Wendy Chapman Nov F
21 Oscar Farthing 1st Chard Whls U14M M
22 Andrew Dart Bridport CC Nov M
23 Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Nov M
24 Richard Peacock Nov M
25 Andrew Hetty Nov M
26 Luke Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U14M M
27 Peter Stagg Nov M
28 Troy Sidebotham Bridport CC Nov M
29 Sarah Mille Mid Devon CC Nov F
… continued after advert
Under 10/12
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins U12M M
2 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC U12M M
3 Eva Fox Wheal velocity U12F F
4 Jed Claxton Wheal velocity U12M M
5 Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC U10M M
6 Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U12F F
7 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo #TeamMahoney U12F F
8 Lauren Fox Wheal velocity U10F F
9 Jacob Smith 1st Chard Whls U10M M
10 Jacob Start Mid Devon CC U12M M
11 Alex Pearcy Dartmoor Velo – Care Control Systems U10M M
12 Francesca Wright Minehead Merlins U12F F
13 Jowan Chapman U10M M
14 George Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U10M M
15 James Allen Pilgrim Flyers U10M M
16 Thomas Haighton U12M M
17 Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club U12M M
18 Aoife Scawn rockin bikes U10F F
19 Miles Hanbridge-Moore Taunton Bike Club U10M M
20 William Mock U10M M
21 Arthur Peters U12M M
22 Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls U10F F
23 William Brook U10M M
24 Ben Yeates U12M M
25 Hecto Sharpe Taunton Bike Club U10M M
26 Molan Abscules U12M M
27 Archie Tewson U12M M
28 Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Taunton Bike club U10M M
29 Leo Farrow U12M M
30 Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Robert Woodger U10F F
Under 8
1 Ben Ward Mid Devon CC U8M M
2 Sebastian Weatherill U8M M
3 Caleb Cotton U8M M
4 Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC U8M M
5 Ethan Lyness U8M M
6 Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club U8F F
7 Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC U8F F
8 Hugo Poole U8M M
9 Fredrik Simcock U8M M
10 Filip Ciereszko U8M M
11 Piran Kitching Taunton Bike Club U8M M
12 Jasper Vockins U8M M
13 Sophie Mock U8F F
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique