Tony Gibb (3rd cats) and Daniel Hawkes (4th cats) winners at round 14 of the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark on Saturday (January 25)
Result: Full Gas Winter Series #14
4th Cat
1 Daniel Hawkes Kingston Wheelers CC
2 Simon Skinner Paceline RT
3 Nicholas Barrett
4 Nicholas Richards
5 Nick Hawksworth East Grinstead CC
6 William Leach
7 Jasien Haridy Penge Cycle Club
8 Rob Young Team Vision Silverhook Chemica…
9 James Walshe
10 Joe Coleman
11 Dan Fox
12 John-Greig Johnston Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Marco Datola Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Calum Williams
15 Adam Cotgreave Walden Velo
16 James Harris Catford CC Ltd
17 Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club
18 Nick Britton
19 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC
20 Paul Connor LFGSS CC
21 Nicholas Buxton
22 Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club
23 Michael James Regents Park Rouleurs
… continued after advert
3rd Cat
1 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
2 Aaron Sandhu
3 Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active
4 Sam Clarfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
6 Jamaleddine Mokrani Willesden Cycling Club
7 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team
8 Enrico Guizzardi OCTAVE
9 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo
10 Darren Yorston CHAINGANG Racing Team
11 Johnathan Sargeant Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S…
12 Soeren Hansen Lea Valley CC
13 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club
14 Angus Lawrence JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
15 Till Sommer OCTAVE
16 Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club
17 Luke Hazell Panagua CC
18 George Oehlert Mono CC
19 Jack Shuttleworth WDMBC
20 Christopher Ramanauskas London Dynamo
21 Peter Wilson Islington Cycling Club
22 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC
23 James Murphy
24 Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
25 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing
26 Matthew Noble OCTAVE
27 Kai Watts Team Type 1
28 Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing
29 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
30 Nicola Papalini
31 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC
32 Tim George
33 Charlie Gregory OCTAVE
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch