Will Page, Charlotte Mallin Martin, Connor Carey and Paula Sage winners at round 5 of the Odd Down Winter Series on January 25 in Bath
Result: Odd Down Winter Series Round 5
Cat 2/3
1 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
2 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club 2nd
3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
4 James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
5 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
6 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club 2nd
7 Corey Bale Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
8 Adam Robertson University of Bath Cycling Clu… 2nd
9 Andy Edwards BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
10 Steven Whitehurst Reflex Racing 2nd
11 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu… 3rd
12 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 2nd
13 Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
14 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team 3rd
15 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team 2nd
16 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 3rd
17 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC 3rd
18 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 3rd
19 Euan Hawkins Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
20 Nathaniel Brookes Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 3rd
21 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport 3rd
22 William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film… 2nd
23 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club 3rd
24 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 3rd
25 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC 3rd
26 Edward Pottrill 3rd
27 Owen Abery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 3rd
28 Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta 3rd
… continued after advert
2/3 Women
1 Charlotte Mallin Martin Team Vision Innovative Leisure 3rd
2 Vicky Holland 3rd
3 Nicole Coates Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure 2nd
4 Amelia Mitchell 3rd
5 Izzy Wild Velo Club Venta 3rd
6 Rebekah Nash Team Vision Innovative Leisure 2nd
7 Olive Holliday Tri UK 2nd
8 Emily Slavin Avid Sport 2nd
9 Ruby Carleton Maindy Flyers CC 4th
10 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot 3rd
11 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport 3rd
12 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching 3rd
13 Abigail Old Willesden Cycling Club 3rd
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Connor Carey Hargroves Cycles CC 4th
2 Jack Reid Velo Club Venta 4th
3 Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu… 4th
4 John Benjamin Bradford on Avon 4th
5 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC 4th
6 Michael Taylor Bath Cycling Club 4th
7 Jacob Bacon Cotswold Cycles-TREK 4th
8 Jason Pope Somerset Road Club 4th
9 Daniel Crees University of Bath Cycling Clu… 4th
10 Harvin Johal Salt & Sham Cycle Club 4th
11 Joshua Diesel Team PB Performance 4th
12 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC 4th
13 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol 4th
14 Nick Howard 4th
15 Gary Cousins 4th
16 Terry Wilson The Bulls 4th
17 Danny Clifford
18 Lee Howarth 4th
19 Joseph Simmonds Cardiff Ajax CC 4th
20 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing 4th
21 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club 4th
22 Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot 4th
23 Nick Cranston 4th
24 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC 4th
25 Vojta Horak N/A
26 Charlie Cook 4th
27 David Jones Nopinz Symec Development Team 4th
28 Ethan Bennett 4th
29 Oli Daniels University of Bristol CC 4th
30 Jamie Woodward Gloucester City Cycling Club 4th
31 Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC 4th
32 Ruben Noden Bradford on Avon 4th
33 Vilem Horak N/A
34 William Carr Gillingham and District Wheele… 4th
35 John Ridley VC Londres 4th
36 Cameron Langley N/A
37 Noah Miller Poole Wheelers CC 4th
38 Aaron Lee Bristol RC 4th
39 James Rogers
40 James Berry Wheal Velocity 4th
41 Christian Willsher 4th
4th Cat Women
1 Paula Sage Velo Club Walcot N/A
2 Rachel Breslin 4th
3 Sarah Scott Bristol South CC 4th
4 Nicole Corin 4th
5 Lottie Hull Crystal Palace Triathletes 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch