Alice Towers of Cero wheels/Cycle Division, William Harding, and Curtis Maltby winners at week 3 of the Woolly Mamil Winter Series at Stourport
Result: Woolly Mamil Winter Series 3
WOMEN
1 Alice Towers Cero wheels/Cycle Division
2 Melissa Baker Empella
3 Claire Crozier Black Sheep CC
4 Leah Ball TW1 Racing
5 Annabel Ramsay JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
6 Corinne Fox Mad Hare CC
7 Lucy Briggs Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
E/1/2/3
1 William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
2 William Truelove Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
3 Jamieson Blain Bikestrong-KTM
4 Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston CC
5 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
6 David Hird Halesowen A&CC Academy
7 Alex Thomson Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG
8 Samuel Holwill trainSharp Development Team
9 Matthew Malone Z Junior RT
10 Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers
11 Mark McCann Breakfast Club Velo
12 Paul Rogers Stourbridge CC
13 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
14 Denis Gorman Kenilworth Wheelers CC
15 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
2 Alec Gregory 8point8 Group
3 William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
4 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
5 Angus Lawrence JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
6 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
7 James Satoor Cero-Cycle Division RT
8 Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academy
9 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC
10 Thomas Bullock Cero-Cycle Division RT
11 Emile Glorieux Royal Leamington Spa CC
12 Daniel Yates Innovation Racing
13 Phil O’Connor JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
14 Finlay Preece Cero-Cycle Division RT
15 Justin Belcher JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
16 Matt Peirce VOST
17 Michael Tarling West Wales CRT
18 Sam Holwill Hafren CC
19 James Trevis
20 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC
21 Silas Van Branden University of Birmingham CC
22 James Newnham Royal Leamington Spa CC
23 William Carter
24 Nick Louis JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
25 Peter Antonio
26 Antony Neads
27 Daniel Shepherd University of Birmingham CC
28 William Farmer Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
29 Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC
30 Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham CC
31 Wai Lee JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
32 Daniel Reynolds Loughborough Students CC
33 Thomas Briers
34 Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo
35 Tim Egan EvoVelo
36 James Harvey VOST
37 Travis Evans
38 Hal Ryan Gill
39 Graham Halford Solihull CC
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Youth A Overall
1 Ben Askey Backstedt Cycling
2 Fred Meredith Hafren CC
3 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl CC
4 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing
5 Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
6 Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
7 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas
8 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl CC
9 Josh Marsden Innovation Racing
10 Sullivan Benz RRPCC
11 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
12 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
13 Finley Jones Rhyl CC
14 Thomas Adby BCDS
15 Amelia Southall REDA
16 Hayden Cockin Halesowen A&CC
17 Freya Evans The Bulls
18 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
19 Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
20 Caitlin Harvey Cero-Cycle Division
Youth A Boys
1 Ben Askey Backstedt Cycling
2 Fred Meredith Hafren CC
3 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl CC
4 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing
5 Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
6 Huw Buck Jones Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
7 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas
8 Cai Curtis-Roberts Rhyl CC
9 Josh Marsden Innovation Racing
10 Sullivan Benz RRPCC
11 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC
12 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
13 Finley Jones Rhyl CC
14 Thomas Adby BCDS
15 Hayden Cockin Halesowen A&CC
16 Oliver Cassidy JRC-Shutt-Ridley RT
Youth A Girls
1 Amelia Southall REDA
2 Freya Evans The Bulls
3 Alice Orgill Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
4 Caitlin Harvey Cero-Cycle Division
Youth B Overall
1 Josh Jackson Team Ohten Aveas
2 Finlay Tarling WORXX Factory Racing
3 Ryu Roberts-Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC
4 Max Bufton Hafren CC
5 Max Hinds WFCRC
6 Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC
7 Tom Casson Dyffryn Conwy
8 Bram Ottewell Beeston CC
9 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
10 Cian Evans The Bulls CC
11 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC
12 Alexander Burden Solihull CC
13 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
14 Elen Ruck Avid Sport
15 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
16 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
17 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
18 Drew Ottewell Cycle Derby CC
19 Thomas Coomber BCDS
20 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC
21 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
22 Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Boys
1 Josh Jackson Team Ohten Aveas
2 Finlay Tarling WORXX Factory Racing
3 Ryu Roberts-Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC
4 Max Bufton Hafren CC
5 Max Hinds WFCRC
6 Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC
7 Tom Casson Dyffryn Conwy
8 Bram Ottewell Beeston CC
9 Cian Evans The Bulls CC
10 Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC
11 Alexander Burden Solihull CC
12 Samuel Abbott Stratford CC
13 Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
14 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC
15 Drew Ottewell Cycle Derby CC
16 Thomas Coomber BCDS
17 Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC
Youth B Girls
1 Cerys Greaves Lichfield City CC
2 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers CC
3 Elen Ruck Avid Sport
4 Sofia Brandon-Higgs Hafren CC
5 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch