Craig Rogers and James Brown winners at week 3 of the East London Velo Winter Series at London’s Redbridge Cycle Circuit on February 1
Result: East London Velo Winter Series 3
2/3/4
1 Craig Rogers Cambridge University CC 2nd
2 Tom Cullen Otley CC 2nd
3 Max Bolton Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
4 Charles Bailey Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
5 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
6 Colin Peck Athlon CC 2nd
7 Alex Randall Twickenham CC 2nd
8 Tom Yiangou UEA Velo 3rd
9 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2nd
10 Falki Rosbovgen
11 Alfie Aldridge Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
12 Antonius Wubben 3rd
13 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney 3rd
14 Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 2nd
15 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club 2nd
16 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
17 Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team 3rd
18 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2nd
19 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
20 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
21 Cameron Walker St Ives CC 3rd
22 Ben Keeley VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit… 3rd
23 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 2nd
24 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
… continued after advert
4th cat only
1 James Brown G!RO Race Team 4th
2 Anton Breuste East London Velo 4th
3 Jonathan McCann 4th
4 David Clark Orwell Velo 4th
5 Sam Massey Cambridge University CC N/A
6 William Taylor 4th
7 Oscar Wood Ipswich Bicycle Club 4th
8 Colin Ballbach 4th
9 Craig Bruce Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
10 Ian Bartlett Essex Roads CC 4th
11 James Marshall Penge Cycle Club 4th
12 Alex Trench East London Velo 4th
13 Robert Blythe Cambridge University CC 4th
14 Phillip Lovett 4th
15 Jack Watts Kings Lynn CC 4th
16 Marco Datola Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
17 George Rudland 4th
18 Mathew Devine Shutt Test Team 4th
19 Jason Osunkoya Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
20 Jack O’Reilly Islington Cycling Club 4th
21 Nicholas Burgess 4th
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch