Justin McKie, James Ambrose-Parish and Eva Callinan winners at week 15 of the Full Gas Winter Series on February 1 at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Series 15
E/1/2/3 jnr
1 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
2 Alexandar Richardson Elite
3 Luke Prenelle VC Londres 3rd
4 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 2nd
5 Daniel Mcquillan Nopinz Symec Race Team 2nd
6 Sean Meager Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
7 George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
8 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club 2nd
9 Arthur Hitchen Orwell Velo 3rd
10 Joseph Blackmore ROTOR Race Team 3rd
11 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC 2nd
12 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
13 Ritchie Selfe Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
14 Chris Burns Verulam – reallymoving.com 2nd
15 Callum Biggs Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
16 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Assos Equipe UK 2nd
17 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo 3rd
18 Henry Lee Islington Cycling Club 2nd
19 Benjamin Tappenden trainSharp Club 2nd
20 Kai Watts Team Type 1 3rd
21 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
22 Luke Hazell Panagua CC 3rd
23 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 2nd
24 Jack Lear ROTOR Race Team 3rd
25 Brett Baker Greenwich Tritons 4th
… continued after advert
Masters
1 Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs 1st
2 Ian Hope Wolfe RT 1st
3 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT 1st
4 Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney 2nd
5 Andrew Lowe Club Corley Cycles RC 1st
6 Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official 2nd
7 Alan Newman Full Gas Racing Team 2nd
8 Claudio Lima Penge Cycle Club 3rd
9 Rob Deacon Travers Bikes.com 3rd
10 Colin McPherson Velo Schils – Interbike RT 3rd
11 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
12 James Foster 3rd
13 Andrew Keedle TPH Racing 3rd
14 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT 2nd
15 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 2nd
16 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC 2nd
17 Jess Harding Haste cc 2nd
18 Jonathan Donald London Dynamo 3rd
19 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator 2nd
20 Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club 3rd
21 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC 3rd
22 Jeremy Brougham Mono CC 1st
23 Darren Franks PARLAY CC 3rd
24 Ross Courtnell Essex Roads CC 2nd
25 Werner Kriek Lea Valley CC 3rd
26 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3rd
27 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club 2nd
28 Paul Scaife 3rd
29 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team 3rd
30 Thomas Ballhatchet Lea Valley CC 3rd
Womens E/1/2/3 jnr
1 Eva Callinan Awol 2nd
2 Tamala McGee Assos Equipe UK 2nd
3 Lillian Choy London Dynamo 3rd
4 Maeve Savage London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch