Jack Woolley winner of the first of the Holt Cycle Racing Early Season Crits at Pembrey Country Park on February 2
Result: Holt Cycle Racing Early Season Crits 1
2/3/4 Senior men
1 Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
2 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
3 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 2nd
4 Bryn Davies Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek 2nd
5 Steven Williams Army Cycling Union 2nd
6 Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC 2nd
7 Kian Wagg Swansea University Cycling Tea… 2nd
8 Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC 2nd
9 Tom Palfrey Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… 3rd
10 Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team 3rd
11 Iwan Jones Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
12 Michael Tarling Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… 3rd
13 Dylan Griffiths A Cycling 3rd
14 Matthew Page A Cycling 3rd
15 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… A
16 Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff 2nd
17 Matthew Hughes Jeremy Rees Cycles RT 2nd
18 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC 3rd
19 Charlie Punter Swansea University Cycling Tea… 4th
20 Terry Wilson The Bulls 4th
21 Dennis Randell Chepstow Cycling Club 3rd
22 Adam Cadle 3rd
23 Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders 3rd
… continued after advert
Youth A Boys
1 Joshua Tarling Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… A
2 Sam Smith Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… A
3 Gruffydd Oliver Towy Riders A
4 Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC A
5 Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF A
6 Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC A
7 Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC A
8 Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
9 Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
10 James Harries
11 Matthew Whitehouse Maindy Flyers CC A
12 Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club A
Youth A Girls
1 Awen Roberts Towy Riders A
2 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF A
3 Bethany Bennett Towy Riders A
4 Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance Rac… A
Youth B Boys
1 Rory Gravelle Towy Riders B
2 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing B
3 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC B
4 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
5 Harry Randell Maindy Flyers CC B
Youth B Girls
1 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC C
3 Efa Oliver Towy Riders B
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch