Dylan Hicks, Amber Junker-Brameld, William Gilbank and Carys Lloyd winners at race 1 of the LVYCC series at Redbridge in NE London on Feb 1
Result: LVYCC 2020 Race 1
U16 Boys
1 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
2 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC A
3 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com A
4 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
5 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo A
6 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC… A
7 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo A
8 Jamie Gostick Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali… A
9 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC A
10 Edward Bowley VC Londres A
11 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC A
12 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
13 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
14 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
15 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
16 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
17 Owen Prenelle VC Londres A
18 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres A
19 Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
20 Robin Steer Welwyn Wheelers CC A
21 Daniel Lloyd VC Londres A
22 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) A
23 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
24 Tom Huelin WORX Factory Racing A
25 Cameron Still VC Londres A
26 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes A
27 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC A
28 Piers Higginson VC Londres A
29 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
30 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta A
31 Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk A
32 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
33 Conor Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
34 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
35 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
36 Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC A
37 Alexander Norman Beds Road Race Team A
38 John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR A
39 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark A
40 Elliot Moreve WORX Factory Racing A
41 Mantas Noreika Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
42 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
43 Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
44 Michael Goodes Woolwich CC A
45 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls A
46 Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
47 Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
48 Patrick Torrison Southborough & District Whls A
U16 Girls
1 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres A
2 Hope Inglis JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
3 Holly Ramsey Poole Wheelers CC A
4 Tallulah Butcher 4T+ Cyclopark A
5 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC A
6 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates A
7 Sarah Sharkey Charlotteville CC A
8 Georgina Pasmore Avid Sport A
9 Anoushka Minale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
10 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
2 Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC B
3 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC B
4 Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC B
5 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC B
6 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC B
7 Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists’ Club B
8 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
9 Finlay Hawker VC Londres B
10 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Wheelers CC B
11 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
12 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) B
13 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
14 Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney C
15 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC B
16 Stanley Kent London Dynamo B
17 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC B
18 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
19 Ollie Huelin WORX Factory Racing B
20 Alex Taylor Oxonian CC B
21 Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
22 James Robinson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
23 Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
24 William Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
25 Thomas Wood Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
26 Jake Lunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
27 Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark C
U14 Girls
1 Carys Lloyd VC Londres B
2 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC B
3 Lucy Benezet Minns Penge Cycle Club B
4 Esme Wiley VC Londres B
5 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
6 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
7 Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
8 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC B
9 Ilana Lord VC Deal B
10 Sophie Potter Barking & Dagenham CC B
… continued after advert
U12 Boys
1 Milo Wills VC Londres C
2 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls C
3 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids C
4 Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls C
5 Mikhail Gitnik VC Londres C
6 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling C
7 Elijah Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC C
8 Joe Tysoe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
9 Harry Hughes Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
10 Henry Jago Essex Roads CC C
11 Luca Bowyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
12 Monty Melville Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
U12 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
2 Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC C
3 Martha Walker
4 Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta C
5 Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC C
6 Eloise Ward Islington Cycling Club C
7 Millie Dean Wigmore CC C
8 Brook Atkinson
9 Maya Hunter
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands