Morgan Curle, Nicola Lovell, Elizabeth Sanders and Joshua Price winners at round 6 of the Odd Down Winter Series on February 1 in Bath
Result: Odd Down Winter Series Rd 6
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport
2 Emily Slavin Avid Sport
3 Polly Burge Tofauti Everyone Active
4 Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
5 Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Ashia Fenwick Velo Club Venta
7 Karen Spiteri PDQ Cycle Coaching
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3 Men
1 Joshua Price Wales Racing Academy
2 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
3 Will Page Primera-TeamJobs
4 Robert Pears Bath Cycling Club
5 Jacques Coates PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
6 Will Duffy Bath Cycling Club
7 Christopher Owram Primera-TeamJobs
8 Iwan Evans Wielerzone Nederland
9 Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team
10 Thomas Price Reflex Racing
11 Joe Baker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
12 William Jewitt Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
13 James Ashcroft Nopinz Symec Development Team
14 Travis Bramley Loughborough Students CC
15 Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls
16 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
17 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
18 Euan Backus Z Junior Race Team
… continued after advert
3/4 Women
1 Nicola Lovell Pontypool RCC
2 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC
3 Paula Sage Velo Club Walcot
4 Rosalind Willicombe Minehead Cycling Club
5 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
6 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
7 Sian Reynolds EvoVelo Karbona
8 Sarah Scott Bristol South CC
9 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport
10 Nicole Corin
3/4 Men
1 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
2 Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing
3 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot
4 Harvey Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team
5 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 Alex Wallace BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu…
8 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
9 Steve McGregor DAS RAD KLUB
10 Christopher Booth Army Cycling Union
11 Josh Allen Exeter Wheelers
12 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club
13 Frankie Whitwell Bradford on Avon
14 Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club
15 John Benjamin Bradford on Avon
16 Samuel Lane
17 Scott Huish Minehead Cycling Club
18 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club
19 Mark Ashurst Reflex Racing
20 Lewis Baldwin Avid Sport
21 Nigel Brown
22 Tomos Moynihan Maindy Flyers CC
23 Ethan Bennett
24 Tim May PDQ Cycle Coaching
25 Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC
26 Terry Wilson The Bulls
27 William Scott Bristol South CC
28 Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club
29 Nick Howard
30 Martin Wright Velo Club Walcot
31 Russell Day Bristol South CC
32 Michael Janes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
33 Joseph Bearman Recycles RCC
34 Ailbe Bartlett 1st Chard Whls
35 Charlie Bird
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch